Just Announced Shows in LA - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in LA

Interpol, Wavves, Mitski, The Kills, Dan Deacon, Lykke Li, Oneohtrix Point Never, Nothing, Best Coast, Khruangbin, Sunflower Bean, Wild Nothing, Cut Copy, The Presets, The Psychedelic Furs, Gang Gang Dance, Body/Head, The Buttertones, Hatchie & more!

June 07, 2018
La_ja_20180608_625


NEW: Even more FREE SUMMER SHOWS added to our list this week!



SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

06/08 Lydia Lunch Retrovirus, Lydia Lunch, Bob Bert, Weasel Walter, Tim Dahl, Automatic, Sylvia Black @ The House of Machines

06/11 Ninja Sex Party @ El Rey Theatre

06/12 Via Intercom, Apollo & Samara, Hair Perfect, Kim Tillman @ Junior High

06/13 The Tracks, Snuff Redux, Supermercat @ The Hi Hat

06/13 Smoke DZA, Bodega Bamz, Jayy Grams @ The Observatory

06/14 Million Miles @ Lodge Room

06/15 Gabriel Garzon-Montano @ FIGat7th 🆓

06/16 Dan Deacon, Fat Tony @ Echoplex

06/16 Judd Apatow @ Largo

06/16 Satchy, Marcos Vaca, Shuggie Shooter, Thickums @ The Smell

06/19 Sun June, Haunted Summer @ Bootleg Theater

06/20 Mega Ran, Bag Of Tricks Cat, Extra Lives, Alysia Brown @ Junior High

06/20 Elle Belle, Tampa, VEERS @ The Hi Hat

06/20 The Red Pears @ The Observatory

06/21 TT (featuring Theresa Wayman of Warpaint), Wives, Current Joys @ The Geffen Contemporary at MOCA 🆓

06/22 Wavves, Thumpasaurus @ FIGat7th 🆓

06/22 Victor!, High Sunn, HollaDay, Lucys @ The Smell

06/23 Beach Goons @ Teragram Ballroom

06/23 Earth is a Death Star, Lost Anyway, Cheekface, Surely Lorraine @ The Smell

06/24 Spendtime Palace @ Teragram Ballroom

06/28 Jesse Boykins III @ Zebulon

06/29 EasyFriend, The Yip Yops, Vowws @ The Hi Hat

06/29 Fujioka Shiroishi Casanova, (Z)erpents, Obliques, Fucked Forever @ The Smell

06/30 Midnight Magic @ El Cid

06/30 Gang Gang Dance, Stretch Armstrong, Terry Riley, Zap Mama, Jean Grae, Tara Jane O'Neil, Carolyn Pennypacker Riggs @ The Broad

07/01 Young Jesus, Illuminati Hotties, Slugs, Cartalk, Bloomers @ The Hi Hat

07/01 Dumb, TrapsPS, Post-Life @ The Smell

07/06 The Flytraps, Zeros @ El Cid

07/08 Inara George @ Moroccan Lounge

07/10 Angelo De Augustine @ Lodge Room

07/10 Jenny O. @ Moroccan Lounge

07/13 Black Flamingo @ The Echo

07/14 Anjelica, Spare Parts for Broken Hearts, Junero @ Junior High

07/14 Best Coast @ Pershing Square 🆓

07/14 Goodnight, Texas @ Teragram Ballroom

07/14 Anarbor @ The Echo

07/14 King Lil G @ The Glass House

07/14 The High Curbs, Goth Babe, The Side Eyes, Gardener, Moss @ The Observatory

07/15 Karmic, Brenda Carsey, Whitney Myer, Kinney @ Bootleg Theater

07/15 Martin Bisi, FACS (ex-Disappears) @ Echoplex

07/18 SuicideYear, Clara La San, Littlebabyangel @ Zebulon

07/20 Dispirit, Skyeater, Our Place of Worship Is Silence, STAVVES @ Moroccan Lounge

07/20 Comethazine @ The Observatory

07/20 Covet, Vasudeva @ The Observatory

07/21 The Psychedelic Furs, She Wants Revenge @ Pershing Square 🆓

07/21 Unknown Mortal Orchestra, Neil Frances @ The Observatory

07/21 Hunny, Gleemer, Fringe @ The Observatory

07/22 The Intelligence @ Echoplex

07/22 Hunny, Gleemer, Precious Kid @ The Observatory

07/24 In The Valley Below @ Moroccan Lounge

07/24 Roger McGuinn, Chris Hillman, Marty Stuart and his band @ The Theatre at Ace

07/25 Young and Sick @ Moroccan Lounge

07/25 Emma Louise, Olivia Kaplan @ Zebulon

07/26 King Princess @ El Rey Theatre

07/26 Playboi Carti @ Shrine Expo Hall

07/26 Face to Face (acoustic) @ The Observatory

07/26 Xavier Wulf @ The Regent Theater

07/27 Max Richter (8 hour overnight performance of SLEEP) @ Grand Park

07/28 Max Richter (8 hour overnight performance of SLEEP) @ Grand Park

07/28 Sarah Silverman @ Largo

07/28 Ozomatli, Jenny and The Mexicats, Los Duques @ Pershing Square 🆓

07/28 Faust, Matmos, Eye, Total Freedom, Pharmakon, Fluct, Lonnie Holley @ The Broad

07/28 Katastro @ The Roxy

07/31 Body/Head (Kim Gordon + Bill Nace) @ Hollywood Forever Cemetery

07/31 Raveena @ Moroccan Lounge

08/02 Chris Travis, Idontknowjeffrey, Crimewave 5150, BB Sun, Nedarb @ Echoplex

08/02 Ehiorobo @ El Cid

08/02 The Donkeys, Foxtrails, Ben Jones @ The Hi Hat

08/02 Vacationer, Sego @ The Observatory

08/03 Bardo Martinez (Chicano Batman) @ Largo

08/03 Shane (IAMNOTSHANE) @ The Roxy

08/03 Peter Brtzmann/Keiji Haino Duo @ Zebulon

08/04 The English Beat @ Pershing Square 🆓

08/04 Peter Brtzmann/Keiji Haino Duo @ Zebulon

08/09 Ben Nichols (of Lucero), Oliver Peck @ The Echo

08/10 Matthew Logan Vasquez @ Alex's Bar

08/10 SOB X RBE @ The Novo

08/11 Pat Benatar, Neil Giraldo, Luci @ Pershing Square 🆓

08/11 Clairo @ The Observatory

08/15 American Aquarium, Jaime Wyatt @ Troubadour

08/16 Summer Salt, Hot Flash Heat Wave, The Symposium @ The Observatory

08/18 Smash Mouth, Spin Doctors @ Pershing Square 🆓

08/18 Audio Karate, Go Betty Go, Odd Robot, The Gutter Daisies @ The Hi Hat

08/22 Thief, Piggy Black Cross @ Resident

08/23 Alec Benjamin @ The Echo

08/25 Andrew Combs @ Bootleg Theater

08/25 Re-Tros, Asian Dope Boys, FAZI, Zhou Yunpeng, Zhou Hongbo, Jie Ma Trio, Yan Jun, Hell City, Ji Dongyong @ The Broad

09/07 Cut Copy @ The Wiltern

09/14 Tarja @ El Rey Theatre

09/16 Saint Etienne @ The Roxy

09/18 Rina Sawayama @ Teragram Ballroom

09/18 The Neighbourhood @ The Greek Theatre

09/19 Jon Hopkins, Daniel Avery @ Fonda Theatre

09/20 Nothing, Culture Abuse, Big Bite, Smut @ The Regent Theater

09/07 Cut Copy @ The Wiltern

09/14 Tarja @ El Rey Theatre

09/16 Saint Etienne @ The Roxy

09/18 Rina Sawayama @ Teragram Ballroom

09/18 The Neighbourhood @ The Greek Theatre

09/19 Jon Hopkins, Daniel Avery @ Fonda Theatre

09/20 Nothing, Culture Abuse, Big Bite, Smut @ The Regent Theater

09/22 Hatchie @ Bootleg Theater

09/23 Wintersun, Ne Obliviscaris, Sarah Longfield @ Mayan Theater

09/24 Trd, Grs Och Stenar, Endless Boogie @ Zebulon

09/25 Trd, Grs Och Stenar, Endless Boogie @ Zebulon

09/26 Trd, Grs Och Stenar, Endless Boogie @ Zebulon

09/28 The Presets, Blood Red Sun @ Fonda Theatre

09/28 The Glitch Mob @ Hollywood Palladium

09/29 Kim Gordon, Yoshimio, Banjee Ball, Ranika JZ Prodigy, DJ Michael 5000 Watts, Arto Lindsay, Dedekind Cut, Laraaji, Arji Oceanada, Josiah Steinbrick @ The Broad

10/02 Owl City, Matthew Thiessen & The Earthquakes @ House Of Blues Anaheim

10/02 lovelytheband @ The Observatory

10/02 The Scientists @ Zebulon

10/03 The Scientists @ Zebulon

10/04 Interpol, The Kills, Sunflower Bean @ Hollywood Bowl

10/05 Lily Allen @ The Observatory

10/08 Lily Allen @ Fonda Theatre

10/10 The Buttertones @ Fonda Theatre

10/10 Israel Nash @ Moroccan Lounge

10/10 Alina Baraz, Lolo Zouai @ The Observatory

10/11 Alina Baraz, Lolo Zouai @ The Observatory

10/12 I'm With Her, Sara Watkins, Sarah Jarosz, Aoife O'Donovan @ Largo

10/13 Too Many Zooz @ Lodge Room

10/13 Dream Wife @ The Observatory

10/13 Zeal and Ador @ The Roxy

10/16 Lykke Li @ The Wiltern

10/18 SYML @ The Observatory

10/22 Oneohtrix Point Never @ Walt Disney Concert Hall

10/25 Wild Nothing @ The Observatory

10/26 Wild Nothing @ The Regent Theater

10/27 Troye Sivan @ House Of Blues Anaheim

11/03 FIDLAR, Dilly Dally, The Side Eyes @ Hollywood Palladium

11/06 Mystery Science Theater 3000 Live! @ The Novo

11/07 Mitski, Jessica Lea Mayfield @ The Wiltern

11/08 Tyler Childers @ Troubadour

11/10 Tokyo Police Club @ The Observatory

11/11 Khruangbin @ The Wiltern

11/18 Thursday @ Chain Reaction

11/18 Thursday @ Chain Reaction

11/18 Thrice @ The Wiltern

11/19 Dermot Kennedy @ Fonda Theatre

12/01 Dweezil Zappa @ Fonda Theatre

12/02 Darius @ The Observatory

12/20 Ministry, Carpenter Brut, IGORRR @ Fonda Theatre

12/21 Ministry, Carpenter Brut, IGORRR @ Fonda Theatre

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new LA announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...