Just Announced Shows in LA - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in LA

Os Mutantes, Guided By Voices, Sparks, Olafur Arnalds, Margaret Glaspy, The Menzingers, Tigers Jaw, Yaeji, Flat Worms, Tiny Moving Parts, Yumi Zouma, Rozwell Kid, Feels, Crush (mems The Black Lips), The Molochs, Atlas Genius, Xenia Rubinos, Gary Clark Jr., Mutual Benefit, Advance Base and more!

June 27, 2018
La_ja_20180628_625

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

06/29 Huntress & Veils, Bitter Inc., JC Meyers, Matchess, TALsounds, Takako Minekawa, Dustin Wong @ Rec Center

06/29 Quintron & Miss Pussycat @ The Monty Bar

06/29 James Supercave, Sleep State, Jubilo Drive @ The Wayfarer

07/05 New Madrid, David Barbe, Inward Dream Ebb @ Moroccan Lounge

07/06 Imaad Wasif @ Gold Diggers

07/06 Os Mutantes, L.A. Drones @ Union Nightclub

07/07 Spindrift, Low Volts, The Blessings @ Highland Park Bowl

07/07 Treasure Mammal, Padilla, Kyle H. Mabson (DJ Set) @ The Smell

07/08 Girl Pusher, Endometrium CxPx, Loopgoat, Ruiner, Ritual Chair, Powerviolets @ Rec Center

07/11 Weedeater, Zeke, Sierra @ Union Nightclub

07/13 Ahnnu, Brad Laner, Zoraya, Aura T-09 @ Coaxial

07/13 United Ghosts, Modern Time Machines, Tangients @ Highland Park Bowl

07/13 Destructo, Doc Martin @ Union Nightclub

07/13 Massage, Sky Faction @ Zebulon

07/14 Feels, Girl Pusher, Junkie, The Crudes, Ariel View, Child Support, This Uni, Swells, Sad Park, Be Good Boy, Lucifurnace, The Unending Thread, The Residency, Rumblepak, Roger Hallaway, Gypsum, Supplement, Banned From Japan, The Rooms, Mexican Slum Rats, Bandits, Bed, Kosher Green @ White Oak Music and Arts

07/16 Great Lake Swimmers, Russo @ Bardot

07/18 Honus Honus, Tight Fright @ The Hi Hat

07/20 Crush (Cole & Zumi of The Black Lips), Star @ Highland Park Bowl

07/20 Flat Worms, The Lavender Flu, LAMPS, Grave Zone @ Zebulon

07/21 Behavior, Blazing Eye, Causa, Enemy, Acrylics, The Humanoids, Grimly Forming, P22 @ Rec Center

07/21 Mamadou Kelly @ Zebulon

07/24 The Chainsmokers @ Hollywood Palladium

07/24 Nick Kroll @ Largo

07/24 Jon Daly Kills, Kurt Braunohler, Nicole Byer, Cyrus Ghahremani, Slut Island, Colleen Green @ The Satellite

07/25 A.J. Mitchell @ El Rey Theatre

07/27 The Darts, Bee Bee Sea, The Atom Age, Mean Motor Scooter @ The Wayfarer

08/01 Luke Schwart, Touche Amore @ Bootleg Theater

08/01 Strawberry Girls, Night Verses, Andres @ White Oak Music and Arts

08/02 Trace @ Echoplex

08/03 The Molochs, Janelane, Post Life, Gold Cage @ The Hi Hat

08/08 Wild Child @ The Wayfarer

08/10 Sleigh Bells @ The Observatory

08/11 Ghoul, Fireburn, War Bison @ 1720

08/13 Aquilo @ Teragram Ballroom

08/17 Atlas Genius @ Troubadour

08/18 Well Hung Heart, Alice Bag, Big Fun, Bella Novela, New Evil @ The Wayfarer

08/23 Mystic Braves, The Creation Factory @ The Wayfarer

08/25 Fartbarf @ Alex's Bar

08/29 George Benson, Ledisi, Jose James (celebrates Bill Withers) @ Hollywood Bowl

08/31 Automatic, Future Shoxxx, Bite Marx @ Highland Park Bowl

08/31 French Vanilla, Rays, Cat Scan, Honey Radar @ Rec Center

09/01 Ookay @ Fonda Theatre

09/01 J Boog @ Fox Theater Pomona

09/01 Pusha T, Valee @ The Belasco

09/06 Saul Williams, Mivos Quartet @ Ford Theatres

09/11 Unwed Sailor, Early Day Miners @ Bootleg Theater

09/15 Meg Myers, Adam Jones @ The Observatory

09/20 Margaret Glaspy @ Hollywood Forever Cemetery

09/20 The Beach Boys @ Los Angeles County Fair

09/20 The Holdup @ Teragram Ballroom

09/20 Kali Uchis, Gabriel Garzon-Montano @ The Observatory

09/21 The Dean Ween Group @ The Glass House

09/21 Flight Facilities @ The Novo

09/23 Lagwagon @ The Observatory

09/24 Gaz Coombes (of Supergrass) @ The Echo

09/27 Tigers Jaw, The Sidekicks, Cave People @ Chain Reaction

09/27 Soulection, Joe Kay, ESTA @ Fonda Theatre

09/28 Tigers Jaw, The Sidekicks, Cave People @ Chain Reaction

09/29 Tigers Jaw, The Sidekicks, Cherry @ The Echo

09/29 The New Division @ Union Nightclub

09/30 Tigers Jaw, The Sidekicks, Cherry @ The Echo

10/04 SeepeopleS, Ramonda Hammer, theworst, Vanessa Silberman, Piel @ Resident

10/05 NoMBe, Honors @ Fonda Theatre

10/05 MC50 ("KICK OUT THE JAMS" 50TH ANNIVERSARY CONCERT) @ Ford Theatres

10/05 Alesso @ Hollywood Palladium

10/05 Glorietta @ Troubadour

10/06 Xenia Rubinos @ Ford Theatres

10/06 Future Generations @ The Echo

10/06 Great Grandpa @ The Hi Hat

10/06 Yumi Zouma @ Zebulon

10/11 Beak> @ Echoplex

10/11 Guerilla Toss @ Zebulon

10/12 Max @ The Observatory

10/13 Trace Bundy, Sungha Jung @ Bootleg Theater

10/13 Max, Nina Nesbitt, Ezi @ El Rey Theatre

10/15 Tove Styrke @ The Belasco

10/16 Allen Stone, Nick Waterhouse @ The Observatory

10/17 Rejjie Snow @ The Observatory

10/17 Yaeji @ The Observatory

10/17 Dying Fetus @ The Regent Theater

10/18 Allen Stone @ Fonda Theatre

10/18 Yaeji @ The Regent Theater

10/18 Michael Nau (and The Mighty Thread) @ The Wayfarer

10/19 Rejjie Snow @ El Rey Theatre

10/19 St. Lucia, The Night Game @ The Novo

10/19 Yaeji @ The Regent Theater

10/19 Parcels @ Troubadour

10/20 St. Paul and The Broken Bones @ The Wiltern

10/23 ZHU @ Fox Theater Pomona

10/25 Lisa Stansfield @ Fonda Theatre

10/25 Brian Fallon, Craig Finn (of The Hold Steady) @ Troubadour

10/29 Jay Rock, Reason @ Fonda Theatre

11/03 Great Lake Swimmers @ The Echo

11/03 Rozwell Kid, Prince Daddy and The Hyena @ The Hi Hat

11/06 Passenger @ The Belasco

11/06 The Milk Carton Kids, Mick Barr @ The Theatre at Ace

11/09 Guided By Voices @ Teragram Ballroom

11/09 Masego @ The Observatory

11/10 Tank and the Bangas @ Teragram Ballroom

11/12 Gary Clark Jr. @ Fonda Theatre

11/13 Gary Clark Jr. @ Fonda Theatre

11/13 Mutual Benefit @ Resident

11/13 Blues Traveler @ The Belasco

11/14 Gary Clark Jr. @ Fonda Theatre

11/14 Kodaline @ The Belasco

11/15 Gary Clark Jr. @ Fonda Theatre

11/15 Sparks @ The Palace Theatre

11/15 Max Frost, UPSAHL @ Troubadour

11/18 Masego @ Fonda Theatre

11/23 The Menzingers, Tiny Moving Parts, Daddy Issues @ The Regent Theater

12/01 Darius @ Echoplex

12/01 Tash Sultana, Ocean Alley @ Shrine Expo Hall

12/01 Schedule TBD, Testament, Triptykon, Pig Destroyer, Skeletal Remains, YOB, Power Trip, Necrot @ The Wiltern

12/02 Andy Shauf @ Hollywood Forever Cemetery

12/02 Mock Orange @ The Echo

12/02 Schedule TBD, Testament, Triptykon, Pig Destroyer, Skeletal Remains, YOB, Power Trip, Necrot @ The Wiltern

12/09 Emma Ruth Rundle, Jaye Jayle @ The Echo

12/12 Advance Base, Lisa/Liza @ Bootleg Theater

01/24 Gabriel Kahane @ Bootleg Theater

02/01 Olafur Arnalds @ Orpheum Theatre

03/10 The Monochrome Set @ Echoplex

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new LA announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...