Just Announced Shows in LA - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in LA

Dirty Projectors, The Damned, The National, Toro y Moi, Twilight Sad, PIL, Black Moth Super Rainbow, Sparks, Los Campesinos!, Of Montreal, Slothrust, We Were Promised Jetpacks, The Dirty Nil, Local H, Sean Nicholas Savage, Hercules and Love Affair and more!

July 12, 2018
La_ja_20180713_625

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

07/13 MNDSGN, Koreatown Oddity, Joyce Wrice, RAS G, Awhlee, Pink Siifu, Jamma-D, [email protected], Tokayo, Alima Lee, SSakanoi @ Lodge Room

07/13 Taleen Kali, Superbrat, Thee Clogs, Nadu @ Lot 1 Cafe

07/13 Avola, Elrond, Hasufel, Physical Wash, Rare Form @ Rec Center

07/13 Bird Concerns, Small Forward @ The Love Song

07/14 Y La Bamba, Katzu Oso, Sister Mantos @ Bootleg Theater

07/14 Mystic Braves, Death Valley Girls, Dead Feather Moon, Pretty Flowers, Band Aparte @ Brouwerij West

07/14 Iron Age @ Resident

07/15 The Molochs, PONY, Traps PS @ Ham & Eggs Tavern

07/15 Agender, Varsity Cheerleader, Peasant, Youth On Soda @ The Hi Hat

07/16 Johanna Samuels, Lukas Frank, Cillie Barnes, A.O. Gerber @ Bootleg Theater

07/16 L.A. Takedown @ Zebulon

07/17 The Anti-Job, Rosie Tucker, Coco Columbia @ Bootleg Theater

07/18 Derek Gaines, Patrick Shiroishi, Rob Magill, Brent Gaines, Odomojuli, Pauline Lay, Kern Haug, Rust Worship @ Coaxial

07/18 Sister Mantos @ Figueroa & Wilshire

07/18 Curtsy, The Dagons, Laugh Queens @ Rec Center

07/18 Rob Vicious, AzSwaye, ReemRiches, Fred Blaze, Cypress Moreno @ Resident

07/18 Moonfuzz, Astronaut Samurais, Sweet Pill @ The Smell

07/19 The Unending Thread, The Crudes, Gypsum, Wolf Woodcock @ Bootleg Theater

07/19 Kauf, Sam Evian, Valida (KCRW DJ) @ Hammer Museum

07/19 Neela, Vacances, Laciste @ The Love Song

07/20 Cornelia Murr, Johanna Warren, Allie Crow Buckley @ Bootleg Theater

07/20 Interior One, Wonderland Club, Terror Cell Unit, Blackwatch, Deterge, White Rhino Taxidermy, Sarin Snow, HHL, Interracial Sex @ Coaxial

07/21 Cold Showers, L.A. Drones, Sin Asps @ Bar Sinister

07/21 Dolphin Midwives, Brin, Ana Roxanne, Pauline Lay, Perfect Blue @ Coaxial

07/21 Dream Phases, Starlight Cleaning Co., The Asteroid Shop @ Highland Park Bowl

07/22 Courtship, Soft Streak, Rosie Tucker @ Junior High

07/22 P.H.F., C Roy, Milk, Emily Edrosa @ The Factory

07/23 Johanna Samuels, Sharon Silva @ Bootleg Theater

07/23 L.A. Takedown, Nedelle Torrisi @ Zebulon

07/25 Avi Buffalo, Avid Dancer, Young Creatures @ Lot 1 Cafe

07/26 Cut Chemist, Buyepongo, Anthony Valadez (KCRW DJ) @ Hammer Museum

07/26 Jeremiah Jae @ Zebulon

07/27 The Night Times, The Killing Floors, Sound Station @ Highland Park Bowl

07/27 Warm Drag, Wax Chattels, Hwy, Perfume @ Rec Center

07/27 Billy Changer, Healing Gems, Pancho and the Wizards, The Gnars @ The Smell

07/28 The Sloths, Glam Skanks, Record Rotations @ Highland Park Bowl

07/28 Kuromi, Super Lunch, Whaja Dew, Hot Brothers @ The Smell

07/29 Adult Parts, Soft Sailors, Mister Fantasy, Aaron Kyle @ Ham & Eggs Tavern

07/30 Cayucas @ Moroccan Lounge

08/01 The Shivas @ Resident

08/05 yOya @ The Hi Hat

08/07 Dimber, Neza Alexander, Trap Girl, DJ Steen @ Echoplex

08/07 Water Slice, Gabriel Delicious @ The Hi Hat

08/08 Football, Etc, awakebutstillinbed, The Unending Thread, Struckout @ Programme Skate & Sound

08/08 Veronica Bianqui, Zeitgeist and the Mage, LoveyDove, Bela S, The P-22s, Frieda's Roses @ The Hi Hat

08/10 Louis Cole @ Lodge Room

08/10 Beardyman @ The Echo

08/12 Cary Brothers @ Moroccan Lounge

08/12 The Pan-Afrikan Peoples Arkestra @ Zebulon

08/14 Dimber, Fatty Cakes and the Puff Pastries, BUSTIÉ, Marriage Material @ The Hi Hat

08/15 Sheldon Botler @ Figueroa & Wilshire

08/17 The Mattson 2, Astronauts, etc. @ Lodge Room

08/18 Schedule TBD, TT (Theresa Wayman of Warpaint), Shannon Shaw (of Shannon and the Clams), and more tba! @ Liberty Stage

08/19 Jessica Fichot @ Center For The Arts, Eagle Rock

08/21 Dimber, Flat Worms, Causa, Susan @ Echoplex

08/22 Daisy, The Roswell Universe, TUTU @ The Echo

08/24 No Parents, The Paranoyds, Junkie @ 1720

08/24 Swingin' Utters @ Alex's Bar

08/28 Dimber, YAAWN, Peasant, DJ Etworms @ Echoplex

08/30 Cowgirl Clue, True Blue, Ariel View, DJ Baby Uniq @ 1720

08/31 Juiceboxxx, Charge It To The Game, No Win, Margot Pauline @ The Hi Hat

09/02 Geneva Jacuzzi, CMON, Drab Majesty (DJ set) @ The Echo

09/05 The Lagoons, Tim Atlas @ Bootleg Theater

09/08 Chris Crofton, Neil Hamburger, Jonny Fritz, Lizzy Cooperman @ Bootleg Theater

09/08 The Babe Rainbow @ Zebulon

09/12 Jungle Fire, Boulevards @ Moroccan Lounge

09/12 iLL Camille @ The Echo

09/12 Royal Canoe, Begonia @ The Hi Hat

09/14 Slothrust @ Lodge Room

09/14 Lyrics Born @ Moroccan Lounge

09/15 Sean Nicholas Savage @ The Factory

09/16 Prism Tats, Bryan John Appleby, Tomten @ The Hi Hat

09/18 Wiegedood @ Resident

09/21 The Spill Canvas @ Chain Reaction

09/21 toe @ The Regent Theater

09/22 The Dean Ween Group @ Lodge Room

09/22 The National, Phoebe Bridgers @ Santa Barbara Bowl

09/22 The Spill Canvas, Selfish Things @ The Hi Hat

09/25 Mimicking Birds @ Moroccan Lounge

09/26 Hercules and Love Affair @ El Rey Theatre

09/26 Ruby, Rhys Fulber, Acucrack, Physical Wash @ The Echo

09/28 The Delirians @ Resident

10/02 Tribulation @ Lodge Room

10/03 Alkaline Trio, together PANGEA @ The Observatory

10/04 Lawrence @ El Rey Theatre

10/05 Shonen Knife, Kim and The Created, The Paranoyds @ Bootleg Theater

10/09 The Twilight Sad @ Troubadour

10/11 We Were Promised Jetpacks @ El Rey Theatre

10/11 Graham Nash @ The Theatre at Ace

10/12 MICHL @ The Roxy

10/13 Michael Christmas @ The Echo

10/15 The Lemon Twigs @ Hollywood Forever Cemetery

10/15 Amyl and The Sniffers @ The Echo

10/15 Sting, Shaggy @ The Wiltern

10/16 Windhand, Satan's Satyrs @ El Rey Theatre

10/16 Gregory Alan Isakov @ The Theatre at Ace

10/18 Alma @ Echoplex

10/19 Whethan @ The Observatory

10/20 Lil Dicky, Mustard, Oliver Tree @ Shrine Expo Hall

10/20 Paradise Lost, Sólstafir, The Atlas Moth @ The Glass House

10/20 Slow Hollows @ Troubadour

10/21 Rod Stewart @ Santa Barbara Bowl

10/26 Black Moth Super Rainbow @ Lodge Room

10/26 The Blaze @ The Wiltern

10/27 Mellowdrone @ Teragram Ballroom

10/31 Poppy, Jaira Burns, Kailee Morgue @ The Wiltern

11/02 The Damned, Radkey, The Darts @ Fonda Theatre

11/02 Toro y Moi @ The Novo

11/03 Public Image Ltd @ El Rey Theatre

11/03 Tall Heights, Old Sea Brigade, Frances Cone @ The Roxy

11/03 Youngr @ Troubadour

11/04 Kruder and Dorfmeister @ Fonda Theatre

11/04 Phum Viphurit @ The Roxy

11/06 MC Chris, Dual Core @ Bootleg Theater

11/06 Los Campesinos!, Illuminati Hotties @ Echoplex

11/06 Anna Clendening @ Moroccan Lounge

11/06 Dirty Projectors, Special Guests @ Zebulon

11/07 Watsky, Feed The Biirds, Chukwudi Hodge @ The Glass House

11/07 Dirty Projectors, Special Guests @ Zebulon

11/08 Of Montreal @ Fonda Theatre

11/08 Dirty Projectors, Special Guests @ Zebulon

11/09 Daughters @ The Echo

11/10 The Dirty Nil, Dead Soft @ The Echo

11/12 Local H @ The Roxy

11/14 Sparks @ The Palace Theatre

11/15 Zimmer @ Moroccan Lounge

11/17 Haken, Leprous, Bent Knee @ The Glass House

11/20 Kiiara @ The Regent Theater

11/21 Good Charlotte @ Hollywood Palladium

11/23 REZZ @ Shrine Expo Hall

11/26 Jorja Smith @ The Wiltern

11/29 Westerman @ Moroccan Lounge

12/05 Sister Sparrow and the Dirty Birds @ Teragram Ballroom

12/06 Over the Rhine @ Troubadour

12/08 Shad @ Moroccan Lounge

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new LA announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...