Just Announced Shows in LA - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in LA

Thom Yorke, CHVRCHES, Cloud Nothings, Camp Flog Gnaw, Leon Bridges, Ty Segall, White Fence, Echo & The Bunnymen, The Crystal Method, Lucero, The Field, Jukebox The Ghost, Acid Dad, Fred Thomas, Real Friends & more!

August 16, 2018
La_ja_20180817_625

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

08/18 William Black, Crystal Skies, Matte @ Moroccan Lounge

08/18 T-Rextasy, Babehoven, Sabrina Is Not In This Chat, Alice @ The Smell

08/19 Greta Morgan, Claire Mulaney, Bedouine, Katy Goodman, Mike O'Brien, Joel Kim Booster, Lily Sullivan @ Bootleg Theater

08/23 Emerson Star, Sam Valdez, Storefront Church @ Moroccan Lounge

08/25 Karl Denson's Tiny Universe @ The Viaduct

08/25 Kevin Saunderson, Doc Martin, Kool-Aid @ Union Nightclub

08/26 Cola Boyy, Dreamcast @ Ham & Eggs Tavern

08/27 Sabrina Claudio @ The Roxy

08/28 Fiona Grey, Orchid Quartet, Timothy Heller, Disco Shrine @ Moroccan Lounge

08/29 Alice In Chains (signing) @ Amoeba Music- Hollywood FREE

08/30 Taken By Trees @ Amoeba Music- Hollywood FREE

08/30 Ecstatic Union, Purple Mountains Majesties, Velvet, The Rare Occasions @ The Satellite

08/31 Dabble, Raul Garcia, Rosie Tucker @ Coaxial

08/31 George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic, Fishbone @ The Novo

09/01 The Aquabats @ El Rey Theatre

09/01 The Stevenson Ranch Davidians, The Tulips, Saint Cecilia @ Highland Park Bowl FREE

09/02 Okay Embrace, Larkin Grimm @ Bootleg Theater

09/02 S.H.I.T., Behavior, Foza Comun, Marbled Eye, Macabre @ Resident

09/03 Cillie Barnes, Zach Tabori @ Bootleg Theater FREE

09/03 Traps PS, The Paranoyds, Egrets On Ergot, Post Life @ Echoplex FREE

09/04 Temple Of Angels, Macabre, Hit Bargain, Safe Word @ Rec Center

09/05 Greta Van Fleet @ The Grammy Museum

09/06 Ah God, On Drugs @ The Hi Hat

09/06 Sports (OK), KeithCharles @ The Roxy

09/07 Dabrye, Kadence, Teebs, Prefuse 73, RAS G @ Union Nightclub

09/08 Fitness, Beginners @ The Hi Hat FREE

09/08 The Stevenson Ranch Davidians, Barrows, Emmanuelle June @ The Monty Bar

09/08 Blushh, The Total Bettys, Nectarines, Rosie Tucker, Colleen Green (DJ Set) @ The Smell

09/09 The Gooms, Mutt, New Evil, Blood Candy @ The Smell

09/10 Cillie Barnes, Christian Lee Hutson, Supermoon, Teenage Lobotomy Boy @ Bootleg Theater FREE

09/10 Traps PS, Prissy Whip, Similar Fashion, Media Jeweler @ Echoplex FREE

09/10 The Babe Rainbow @ Gold Diggers

09/10 Leon Bridges @ The Grammy Museum

09/13 Send Medicine, The Asteroid Shop, Monique Maion @ Bootleg Theater

09/13 Brandon Coleman @ Lodge Room

09/14 Felix Da Housecat @ Sound Nightclub

09/14 Fatima Al Qadiri @ Union Nightclub

09/15 FM Attack, Droid Bishop, Syntax, Glitbiter, Let Em Riot! @ 1720

09/15 Nauticult, Obliques, Litronix @ The Smell

09/16 Youth Brigade, Lower Class Brats, JFA, Mystery Actions @ Bootleg Theater

09/16 Kate Berlant @ MOCA Grand Avenue FREE

09/16 White Boy Scream, Hit Bargain, Nephila, William Hutson, Ted Byrnes @ Zebulon

09/17 Cillie Barnes, Laura Burhenn, Junk, Palm Springsteen @ Bootleg Theater FREE

09/17 Traps PS, The Molochs, Cat Scan (DJ) @ The Echo FREE

09/19 CCFX, Din, DJ Moonbeam, Soft Kill @ Resident

09/19 Donny McCaslin, Kneebody @ The Regent Theater

09/20 Healing Gems, Sister Mantos, Oscura Luna, Te Adoro @ Bootleg Theater

09/21 Melissa Brooks, Sonoda, Fille @ Junior High

09/21 Ruel @ The Roxy

09/21 Mama Kokomo, Edges, Sports Coach @ The Smell

09/22 Neil Frances @ Moroccan Lounge

09/22 Kuromi, The Chonks, Clown Sounds, Alice @ The Smell

09/23 CHVRCHES, Lo Moon @ The Greek Theatre

09/23 Sasheer Zamata, Zainab Johnson, Langston Kerman, Beth Stelling @ The Satellite

09/24 Cillie Barnes, Malcolm McRae, The Chances @ Bootleg Theater FREE

09/24 Traps PS, 100 Flowers, Mike Watt & The Secondmen, Automatic @ Echoplex FREE

09/24 Bastille @ The Wiltern

09/25 Mustasch, Beitthemeans @ Union Nightclub

09/26 Norah Jones, Brian Blade, Chris Thomas @ The Theatre at Ace

09/27 Danke, Yialmelic Frequencies @ MOCA Grand Avenue FREE

09/27 DakhaBrakha @ The Theatre at Ace

09/28 The Pink Slips, Gateway Drugs @ The Hi Hat

09/28 LUBE, Mom & The Mailman, Launcher, The Freakees @ The Smell

09/28 Gavin Turek @ The Viaduct

09/30 Neil Hamburger @ The Satellite

10/02 Ty Segall, White Fence @ Echoplex

10/05 Jana Horn @ The Smell

10/05 PIG, Kevorkian Death Cycle, HAEX @ Union Nightclub

10/06 Droeloe, Fytch @ The Roxy

10/06 Girl Pusher, The Crudes, Rinse and Repeat @ The Smell

10/07 The Field @ Lodge Room

10/07 Chip Kinman (of The Dils, Rank & File, Blackbird), Dave Catching (of Tex & Horseheads, The Modifiers, Eagles of Death Metal), Jennifer Finch (of L7), Keith Morris (of Black Flag, Circle Jerks, OFF!), Mike Watt (of The Minutemen, DOS, Firehose) @ The Roxy

10/08 Snoh Aalegra @ Echoplex

10/09 Swooping Duck (feat. members of Hiatus Kaiyote) @ The Roxy

10/10 Brant Bjork & the Bros., Nebula @ Redwood Bar

10/10 Plastic Picnic, Inner Oceans, Laureline @ The Hi Hat

10/11 Polyphia, Hail the Sun, Covet @ 1720

10/12 Ekali @ Hollywood Palladium

10/12 Lindsey Buckingham, JS Ondara @ Orpheum Theatre

10/12 The Sheepdogs @ The Peppermint Club

10/13 EMO NITE DAY with Dashboard Confessional, All Time Low, Mayday Parade, Mark Hoppus (DJ Set), 3oh!3, Captain Cuts, Gothboklique, Boyfriendz, GNASH (DJ Set), Nedarb, Saphir, Isabella Amarga, Dem Ham Boyz, Celestia, Mirsy, and more! @ Shrine Expo Hall

10/14 PVMNTS, WSTR, Hold Close @ The Roxy

10/15 Serpentwithfeet @ El Rey Theatre

10/16 Kite Base @ Bootleg Theater

10/16 Slash, Myles Kennedy, The Conspirators @ Hollywood Palladium

10/16 Cafe Tacvba @ Troubadour

10/17 Allen Stone, Nick Waterhouse @ Fonda Theatre

10/17 Cafe Tacvba @ Troubadour

10/18 Ian Sweet, Young Jesus @ Lodge Room

10/19 Paradise Lost, Solstafir, The Atlas Moth @ 1720

10/19 The Crystal Method @ The Viaduct

10/19 Gardens and Villa @ Zebulon

10/20 GospelbeacH, Bart Davenport, Jorge Mena, Lovelydove @ Bootleg Theater

10/20 Madeline Kenney @ Moroccan Lounge

10/20 Leslie Stevens, Willie Tea Taylor, Bob Sumner @ Pico-Union Project

10/24 Sylvan Lacue, Khary, Treazon @ The Roxy

10/26 Agent Orange, UK Subs, Guttermouth @ Alex's Bar

10/26 Dusky @ Sound Nightclub

10/26 Real Friends @ Teragram Ballroom

10/26 The Mad Walls, Marcos Vaca @ The Smell

10/27 Real Friends, Boston Manor, Grayscale, Eat Your Heart Out @ Chain Reaction

10/27 Four Fists , Shiftee, Angel Davanport @ Echoplex

10/27 Lina Tullgren, Drahla, Wax Chattels @ The Echo

10/27 Fleetmac Wood, Roxanne Rol, Smooth Sailing @ Union Nightclub

10/28 Real Friends, Boston Manor, Grayscale, Eat Your Heart Out @ Chain Reaction

11/01 Nap Eyes @ Moroccan Lounge

11/01 Choir! Choir! Choir! @ The Viaduct

11/02 Crooked Colours @ El Rey Theatre

11/02 Jukebox The Ghost (HalloQueen) @ Lodge Room

11/02 Booka Shade @ Sound Nightclub

11/02 Cloud Nothings, Tiger Hatchery @ Teragram Ballroom

11/05 Still Woozy @ The Roxy

11/06 Lil Pump @ Hollywood Palladium

11/06 Big Data, Fitness, Castlecomer @ Resident

11/07 NF @ Hollywood Palladium

11/07 Goatwhore @ The Roxy

11/08 Lucero @ El Rey Theatre

11/08 Claudio Simonetti's GOBLIN @ Union Nightclub

11/09 Mountain Man, The Dead Tongues @ Hollywood Forever Cemetery

11/09 Thutmose @ Moroccan Lounge

11/10 & 11/11 CAMP FLOG GNAW with Tyler, The Creator, Post Malone, A$AP ROCKY, Ms. Lauryn Hill, SZA, Kids See Ghosts, The Internet, Brockhampton, Kali Uchis, Earl Sweatshirt, Rex Orange County, Men I Trust, Playboi Carti, Pusha T, Billie Eilish, Jorja Smith, Jaden Smith, and more! @ Dodger Stadium

11/10 Petit Biscuit, Melvv, Super Duper @ Fonda Theatre

11/10 Tank and the Bangas, Naughty Professor @ The Regent Theater

11/11 Petit Biscuit, Vindata, Hazey Eyes @ Fonda Theatre

11/12 The Wind + The Wave @ Troubadour

11/13 Kevin George @ Moroccan Lounge

11/14 Acid Dad @ 1720

11/14 Ural Thomas & The Pain @ Bootleg Theater

11/15 Jake Shears (of Scissor Sisters) @ El Rey Theatre

11/16 Papercuts, L.A. Takedown @ Bootleg Theater

11/16 David Sedaris @ Royce Hall (UCLA)

11/16 Mom Jeans, Just Friends, awakebutstillinbed, Retirement Party @ The Echo

11/16 Oliver Francis @ Union Nightclub

11/17 Like Moths to Flames, Oceans Ate Alaska, Phinehas, Novelists @ Chain Reaction

11/21 Fortunate Youth, The Movement, Natalie Rize @ The Novo

11/24 Chase Atlantic @ El Rey Theatre

11/24 Every Time I Die, Turnstile, Angel Du$t, Vein @ The Regent Theater

11/27 Waterparks, I Don't Know How But They Found Me, Nick Gray, Super Whatevr @ The Glass House

11/29 Giraffage, Ryan Hemsworth, Nite Jewel (DJ Set) @ The Regent Theater

11/30 Gryffin @ Hollywood Palladium

11/30 Doe Paoro @ Lodge Room

12/01 The Story So Far, Turnover, Citizen, Movements @ Hollywood Palladium

12/04 Echo & The Bunnymen @ The Cathedral Sanctuary at Immanuel Presbyterian

12/04 Silverstein, Hawthorne Heights, As Cities Burn, Capstan @ The Regent Theater

12/05 Fred Thomas @ The Hi Hat

12/05 6LACK, Tierra Whack @ The Novo

12/06 Bela Fleck, Abigail Washburn @ Royce Hall (UCLA)

12/07 Whitechapel, Chelsea Grin, Oceano, Slaughter To Prevail @ Fonda Theatre

12/07 Squirrel Nut Zippers @ Teragram Ballroom

12/19 Thom Yorke (of Radiohead), Oliver Coates @ Orpheum Theatre

12/20 Thom Yorke (of Radiohead), Oliver Coates @ Orpheum Theatre

12/31 Part Time Punk DJs, DJ Jose Maldonado @ Moroccan Lounge

01/20 Kris Kristofferson (and The Strangers) @ The Theatre at Ace

03/02 Meredith Monk @ Royce Hall (UCLA)

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new LA announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...