Just Announced Shows in LA - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in LA

Just Like Heaven (2nd date), Beck, Father John Misty, Hop Along, Stereolab, Spoon, Sharon Van Etten, Mac DeMarco, Tame Impala, Blood Orange, Local Natives, CHVRCHES, Iceage, SALES, Weyes Blood, Tacocat, Unknown Mortal Orchestra, Drugdealer, Emily Reo, Teen Daze, Geotic (Baths), Angelo De Augustine & more!

February 14, 2019
La_ja_20190215_625

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

02/25 Simon Scott (of Slowdive - DJ Set) @ Gold Diggers

02/26 Seun Kuti & Egypt 80 @ The Regent Theater

02/26 Duckwrth @ Zebulon

02/27 Pete Holmes @ Largo

02/28 Toys That Kill, Band Aparte, Lunch Lady, Post Life @ Brouwerij West

03/01 Jesse Boykins III @ Moroccan Lounge

03/01 Potty Mouth, Ariel View, The Aquadolls, GUPPY @ The Factory

03/01 Laurel Halo (DJ Set), Asmara @ Venue TBA

03/02 Sharon Van Etten @ The Grammy Museum

03/04 Steve Earle @ Amoeba Music- Hollywood

03/05 Tamar Aphek @ Bootleg Theater

03/05 Wander, Floral, Standards, Young Lovers @ El Cid

03/05 Total Recluse, Glacial Palms, Bogan Via, Opus Vitae (solo) @ The Love Song

03/09 Claptone, Tensnake @ Exchange LA

03/10 Jonathan Bree, Big Search, Das Kope @ The Echo

03/10 Dynasty Handbag, Patty Schemel, Miss BBQ, Joseph Keckler, Romy Hoffman, Trap Girl, Nima, Bonavega @ Zebulon

03/12 The Wild Reeds @ Amoeba Music- Hollywood

03/14 VanJess @ Moroccan Lounge

03/16 Showtek @ Exchange LA

03/16 Dylan Ewen, Penn Francis, Pander Sera @ Junior High

03/16 Shygirl, Asmara, Bapari, Kita @ Secret Location

03/17 Rivers of Nihil, Entheos, Conjurer, Wolf King, Vaelmyst @ 1720

03/18 Big Terrific Comedy Show, Jenny Slate, Gabe Liedman, Max Silvestri @ Largo

03/19 CLAVVS @ Gold Diggers

03/20 Kodak Black, 147 Calboy @ Hollywood Palladium

03/21 Lucille Furs @ Bootleg Theater

03/21 Pompeya, Andy Clockwise @ The Satellite

03/22 Pkew Pkew Pkew @ Bootleg Theater

03/24 Summer Walker, Maya B @ Fonda Theatre

03/29 The Donkeys @ The Hi Hat

03/30 Cryptopsy, Crematorium, Benighted, Hideous Divinity @ 1720

04/01 A Boogie Wit Da Hoodie, Don Q, Trap Manny @ House Of Blues Anaheim

04/05 Universal Eyes (w/ Kim Gordon) @ Zebulon

04/06 The Frights @ The Glass House

04/07 The Dwarves @ The Roxy

++ Goldenvoice Presents April 2019 - see full schedule ++

04/10 Mac DeMarco @ The Echo

04/11 Clairo @ El Rey Theatre

04/11 Tame Impala @ Fox Theater Pomona

04/11 Blood Orange @ The Roxy

04/12 Drugdealer @ Teragram Ballroom

04/13 Andy Black, The Faim, Kulick @ El Rey Theatre

04/13 Emily Reo, Foxes in Fiction, Lush Agave @ Junior High

04/14 Janine @ The Roxy

04/15 Dennis Lloyd @ El Rey Theatre

04/15 Unknown Mortal Orchestra @ The Glass House

04/15 Pusha T @ The Novo

04/15 Iceage, Shame @ The Roxy

04/15 Yellow Days @ Yost Theater

04/16 Hop Along, Soccer Mommy @ El Rey Theatre

04/16 Smino, Earthgang, Phoelix @ Fonda Theatre

04/16 Jaden Smith, SG Lewis, Harry Hudson, Teo @ Shrine Expo Hall

04/16 FKJ, Ross From Friends @ The Novo

04/16 SALES @ The Roxy

04/16 Mr Eazi @ Zebulon

04/17 Charlotte Gainsbourg @ El Rey Theatre

04/17 Playboi Carti @ Fox Theater Pomona

04/17 Ross From Friends @ La Santa

04/17 BLACKPINK, KIA @ The Forum

04/17 Bob Moses @ The Glass House

04/17 Ella Mai @ The Novo

04/18 Turnover, Turnstile, Reptaliens, Candy @ El Rey Theatre

04/18 Parcels, Cola Boyy @ Fonda Theatre

04/18 Khruangbin, The Marias @ Fox Theater Pomona

04/18 CHVRCHES @ Pappy & Harriet's

04/18 Kaytranada @ The Novo

04/18 HYUKOH @ The Roxy

04/18 Mon Laferte @ Yost Theater

04/19 Superorganism @ The Roxy

04/19 Perfume @ The Theatre at Ace

04/20 Grateful Shred @ Echoplex

04/20 Princess (Maya Rudolph & Gretchen Lieberum) @ Teragram Ballroom

04/21 Damo Suzuki (of Can) @ The Roxy

04/22 Bad Bunny @ Staples Center

04/23 Flock of Dimes, Madeline Kenney @ Moroccan Lounge

04/24 Sage Francis, B. Dolan, Epic Beard Men, DJ Zole, Vockah Redu @ Catch One (fka Union)

04/26 Epik High @ The Wiltern

04/27 Holy Ghost!, Dita Von Teese, Cerrone, Lady Bunny, DJ Adam 12 @ Globe Theatre

04/27 Show Me The Body @ The Observatory

05/01 The 69 Eyes, MXMS, The Nocturnal Affair @ The Regent Theater

05/02 Omar Apollo, Ambar Lucid @ El Rey Theatre

05/03 Dying Fetus, Whitechapel, CARNIFEX, Fallujah, Spite, Uncured, Buried Above Ground @ House Of Blues Anaheim

05/03 Just Like Heaven (2nd Day Added) with Phoenix, Yeah Yeah Yeahs, MGMT, Beach House, Miike Snow, Passion Pit, The Rapture, Grizzly Bear, STRFKR, The Faint, She Wants Revenge, Peter Bjorn and John, Tokyo Police Club, Breakbot, Neon Indian, Washed Out, Miami Horror, Shiny Toy Guns, Ra Ra Riot, Tennis, RAC, Funeral Party, Louis XIV @ Queen Mary Event Park

05/04 Foliage, Field Trip, Small Forward @ The Echo

05/04 The Cactus Blossoms @ Troubadour

05/06 Ariana Grande @ Staples Center

05/07 Ariana Grande @ Staples Center

05/08 Cub Sport @ The Echo

05/08 Hot Mulligan @ The Hi Hat

05/10 Ariana Grande @ The Forum

05/11 Angelo De Augustine @ Lodge Room

05/14 Foxing, Now, Now, Daddy Issues @ El Rey Theatre

05/14 Filthy Friends, Eyelids @ The Echo

05/14 Kali Uchis, Jorja Smith @ The Greek Theatre

05/15 Shy Boys @ Bootleg Theater

05/15 AA Bondy @ Zebulon

05/17 Kali Uchis, Jorja Smith @ Santa Barbara Bowl

05/18 Family Of The Year, Lydia @ The Regent Theater

05/19 The Cowboy Junkies @ Fonda Theatre

05/19 The Exploited, D.I., The Chaos @ The Novo

05/22 Skeletonwitch, Soft Kill, Martyrdod, Wiegedood, Portrayal of Guilt @ Teragram Ballroom

05/22 Mavis Staples @ The Theatre at Ace

05/23 The Damned, Jello Biafra's Incredibly Strange Dance Party @ Alex's Bar

05/23 Wallows, Slow Hollows @ Fonda Theatre

05/24 Teen Daze, Geotic (Baths) @ El Cid

05/25 Hunter Hayes @ Fonda Theatre

05/28 The Specials @ House Of Blues Anaheim

05/29 Skegss @ The Observatory

05/30 MOGLI @ Moroccan Lounge

05/30 Skegss @ The Roxy

05/31 The Undertones @ Echoplex

06/03 J.I.D., Saba @ Fonda Theatre

06/07 Father John Misty, Jason Isbell & The 400 Unit, Jade Bird @ Santa Barbara Bowl

06/08 Kool & the Gang, Bela Fleck & the Flecktones, Terence Blanchard, Quiana Lynell, Angelique Kidjo, Benny Golson's 90th Birthday Quartet, Sheila E., Terrace Martin, Jazz In Pink, George Lopez (Master of Ceremonies) @ Hollywood Bowl

06/09 Boz Scaggs, Maceo Parker, The Cookers, The Dirty Dozen Brass Band, The Family Stone, Sona Jobarteh, Michael Mayham and the Mike, Michael Mayo, George Lopez (Master of Ceremonies) @ Hollywood Bowl

06/13 My Life With The Thrill Kill Kult @ 1720

06/13 Weyes Blood @ Troubadour

06/14 Gloryhammer @ 1720

06/15 Betty Who @ Fonda Theatre

06/16 Betty Who @ Fonda Theatre

06/16 Rebelution, Durand Jones & The Indications, Protoje @ Santa Barbara Bowl

06/17 The Felice Brothers @ Bootleg Theater

06/20 Local Natives, Middle Kids @ The Observatory

06/20 Local Natives, Middle Kids @ The Observatory

06/22 Local Natives, Middle Kids @ Hollywood Palladium

06/25 Tacocat, The Paranoyds @ Bootleg Theater

06/29 Slayyyter, Robokid, Boy Sim @ The Echo

06/29 Coheed & Cambria, Mastodon, Every Time I Die @ The Greek Theatre

06/30 New Found Glory, Real Friends, Early November, Doll Skin @ House Of Blues Anaheim

07/02 Nile Rodgers, Chic, Los Angeles Philharmonic @ Hollywood Bowl

07/03 Nile Rodgers, Chic, Los Angeles Philharmonic @ Hollywood Bowl

07/04 Nile Rodgers, Chic, Los Angeles Philharmonic @ Hollywood Bowl

07/17 Beck, Cage the Elephant, Spoon, Starcrawler @ Five Point Amphitheater

08/04 Drugdealer @ Pappy & Harriet's

09/09 Heart, Joan Jett and the Blackhearts, Elle King @ Hollywood Bowl

09/27 Gary Clark Jr. @ Santa Barbara Bowl

10/01 John Prine @ Ford Theatres

10/10 - 10/13 Stereolab, full lineup tba @ Desert Daze

11/26 The Chainsmokers, 5 Seconds of Summer, Lennon Stella @ The Forum

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new LA announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...