Just Announced Shows in LA - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in LA

Mac DeMarco, Chromatics, Santigold, Destroyer (solo), Pinegrove, Royal Trux, Karen O & Danger Mouse, Tune-Yards, Sylvan Esso, Johnny Marr, The Head and the Heart, Pure Bathing Culture, Doe, AJJ, Knuckle Puck, Oso Oso, Pile, Antarctigo Vespucci, Gymshorts & more!

February 21, 2019
La_ja_20190222_626

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

02/25 Lucky Baby Daddy, Papa M, Paz Lenchantin, Night Shade, ESCAPE-ISM, Vashti Windish (DJ Set) @ Zebulon

02/27 Neil Hamburger, Bobcat Goldthwait, Eric Andre, Kate Willett, Brendon Burns @ The Satellite

02/28 Peter Murphy (40 years of Bauhaus), David J @ The Novo

02/28 The Cooties, Jack Stratton (of Vulfpeck), Garfunkel and Oates @ The Satellite

03/01 H.C. McEntire, Blue Rose Rounders, Sam Buck @ The Echo

03/01 Suzie True, Nightgown, Slugs, Taleen Kali, Spare Parts for Broken Hearts @ The Smell

03/02 Bonny Doon (DJ set), Waxahatchee (DJ set) @ Gold Diggers

03/02 Gustaf @ The Factory

03/04 Evan & Zane (Evan Rachel Wood and Zane Carney) @ Troubadour

03/04 CMON, Scott Gilmore, SFV Acid @ Zebulon

03/06 Luke Rathborne, Filo Vals @ Bootleg Theater

03/07 The Gooch Palms @ Alex's Bar

03/08 Laura Carbone @ The Factory

03/08 Black Sabbath Cover Band Rehearsal with Deradoorian, Nick Zinner, Mick Barr, Brad Truax, Greg Fox, Dale Crover Band, ShitKid @ Zebulon

03/11 Jamie Drake @ Bootleg Theater

03/12 John Early, Martha Kelly, Loren Kramar, Jacqueline Novak, Sydnee Washington @ The Satellite

03/12 Graveyard Junkies, The Groans, Huntress & Veils, Franz Mrdr @ The Smell

03/13 Night Jars, Down Time, Minimall @ Junior High

03/14 SHAED @ The Observatory

03/15 Z Berg (of The Like), Johnathan Rice, Allie Crow Buckley @ Pappy & Harriet's

03/15 R.L. Kelly, Spencer Radcliffe, Wished Bone, Follies @ Rec Center

03/15 Sum 41, Dead American @ The Glass House

03/16 Greyson Chance @ The Roxy

03/16 Billy Idol, Steve Stevens @ The Theatre at Ace

03/17 Hot Brothers, Drench Fries, Bella Porter @ The Smell

03/18 Jamie Drake @ Bootleg Theater

03/18 Big Terrific Comedy Show, Jenny Slate, Gabe Liedman, Max Silvestri @ Largo

03/18 R.L. Kelly, Young Lovers, Celebrity Crush, Those Whose Heads Explode @ The Smell

03/19 Grace Ives, Jack Whitescarver, Humors @ Junior High

03/20 Sondre Lerche @ Largo

03/21 The Head and the Heart @ The Belasco

03/22 Bob Odenkirk, David Cross @ Largo

03/22 Living Hour, Justus Proffit, Janelane, Rose Dorn @ The Factory

03/23 Bob Odenkirk, David Cross @ Largo

03/23 Set It Off, L.I.F.T. @ The Roxy

03/24 David Cross, Bob Odenkirk @ Largo

03/24 Typical Sisters, Kacey Johansing, Tara Jane O'Neil (DJ), John Herndon (DJ), L.A. Takedown @ Zebulon

03/25 Jamie Drake @ Bootleg Theater

03/25 Glacon Garcon, Gabi Jr., Sonoda @ Junior High

03/25 CMON, Secret Circuit, John Carroll Kirby @ Zebulon

03/26 Thomas Middleditch, Ben Schwartz @ The Wiltern

03/26 Nocturnal Habits, Grave Zone @ Zebulon

03/27 J Boog @ The Novo

03/27 H.R. (Bad Brains), Downtown Brown @ Whisky a Go-Go

03/27 Bill Orcutt, Oren Ambarchi @ Zebulon

03/28 Rival Tides @ The Satellite

03/29 Desert Stars with Luna, Dean Wareham, Chaos Chaos, Joel Gion, New Candys, Spindrift, The Prids, Spirit Mother, The Flusters, Dream Phases, No. 44, Iress, The Blank Tapes, Jesika Von Rabbit, Blood Candy, and more! @ Desert Stars Outdoor Theater

03/29 Doe, Eureka California @ Gold Diggers

03/29 The Driver Era, Moontower @ The Roxy

03/29 Void Visions, Tempers, Death Hags @ The Satellite

03/29 Russell Haswell, Street Sects, Nu Sire @ Zebulon

03/30 The Dickies, The Wraith, The Cocks @ The Viper Room

04/01 Paul Scheer @ Largo

04/02 Terror Jr @ El Rey Theatre

04/02 Peter Murphy, David J, Ruby Celebration w/ David J @ Yost Theater

04/03 Gymshorts, Espresso @ Moroccan Lounge

04/05 Moods (DJ Set) @ Fais Do-Do

04/05 Anvil @ Whisky a Go-Go

04/12 Taali @ Bootleg Theater

04/13 Ritual Howls @ Echoplex

04/13 Nothington, DMFK, Mercy Music @ Resident

04/13 Vaud and the Villains, Herbert Bail, Sister Speak @ Teragram Ballroom

04/14 Extra Ancestral, Viver Brasil @ Skirball Cultural Center

04/18 Karen O & Danger Mouse (multisensory art installation) @ Marciano Art Foundation

04/18 AJJ, Antarctigo Vepucci, Pllush @ Troubadour

04/20 Mdou Moctar, Marisa Anderson @ Zebulon

04/23 Honeyblood @ The Echo

04/24 Typesetter, Tiny Stills @ The Satellite

04/24 Reverend Horton Heat, The Creepy Creeps @ The Viper Room

04/25 Calvin Johnson, Rebecca, Wished Bone @ All Star Lanes

04/26 Claude Fontaine @ Zebulon

04/27 Mk.gee @ Echoplex

04/27 Laundry Day @ The Echo

04/28 Wild Belle @ La Santa

04/30 Chromatics, Desire, In Mirrors @ The Observatory

05/02 Juice WRLD, Ski Mask the Slump God, Lyrical Lemonade @ The Greek Theatre

05/02 Chromatics, Desire, In Mirrors @ The Wiltern

05/03 Lissie @ Largo

05/03 Shoreline Mafia @ Shrine Expo Hall

05/04 Terror Jr @ The Observatory

05/04 Rise Against, The Ghost Note Symphonies @ The Theatre at Ace

05/05 Rise Against, The Ghost Note Symphonies @ The Theatre at Ace

05/06 The Palms @ The Roxy

05/09 Destroyer (solo) @ Lodge Room

05/09 Al Green @ The Greek Theatre

05/10 Tirzah @ Lodge Room

05/10 Sugar Candy Mountain, Flaural, Hooveriii, The Mad Walls @ The Echo

05/10 Lila Downs, Helado Negro @ Walt Disney Concert Hall

05/11 Foxing, Now, Now, Daddy Issues @ The Observatory

05/12 Xeno & Oaklander, SRSQ, Chasms, Fawns of Love @ Echoplex

05/15 Kali Uchis, Jorja Smith @ The Greek Theatre

05/15 Elhae @ Troubadour

05/16 Matt Maeson @ Troubadour

05/17 Santigold @ Hollywood Palladium

05/17 The Palms @ The Observatory

05/18 Cassian @ Moroccan Lounge

05/19 Johnny Marr @ House Of Blues Anaheim

05/21 Johnny Marr @ Ford Theatres

05/23 Dead Boys @ Whisky a Go-Go

05/24 Ben Platt @ Dolby Theatre

05/24 Wallows, Slow Hollows @ Fonda Theatre

05/24 Sponge @ Whisky a Go-Go

05/25 TOPS, Video Age @ La Santa

05/25 IAMX @ The Belasco

05/25 Supersuckers, Speedealer @ The Echo

05/29 Citizen, Knuckle Puck, Hunny, Oso Oso @ The Observatory

05/31 Knuckle Puck, Citizen, Hunny, Oso Oso @ Fonda Theatre

05/31 Royal Trux @ Teragram Ballroom

06/04 J.I.D., Saba @ Fonda Theatre

06/05 Pure Bathing Culture @ Bootleg Theater

06/07 Lil Debbie @ Whisky a Go-Go

06/12 Lewis Capaldi @ Fonda Theatre

06/12 Alexisonfire @ The Wiltern

06/13 Pile, State Champion @ Bootleg Theater

06/13 Alexisonfire @ The Wiltern

06/18 Rob Thomas, Abby Anderson @ The Greek Theatre

06/20 JR JR @ Lodge Room

06/20 Jamestown Revival @ Troubadour

06/28 Empire of the Sun @ Fonda Theatre

06/29 Empire of the Sun @ Fonda Theatre

06/30 Empire of the Sun @ Fonda Theatre

07/17 Pinegrove @ Fonda Theatre

07/26 Slayyyter, Robokid @ El Rey Theatre

08/08 Young The Giant, Fitz and the Tantrums, Alice Merton @ Santa Barbara Bowl

08/08 Los Lobos, Los Lonely Boys, Ozomatli @ The Greek Theatre

08/10 Young The Giant, Fitz and the Tantrums, Alice Merton @ The Forum

08/15 Summer Salt @ Fonda Theatre

09/13 Mac DeMarco @ The Greek Theatre

09/21 The Dickies @ Whisky a Go-Go

09/22 The Vibrators @ Whisky a Go-Go

10/04 Marina @ The Greek Theatre

11/14 Sylvan Esso, Hand Habits @ Walt Disney Concert Hall

01/10 Jason Isbell @ Walt Disney Concert Hall

01/31 tUnE-YaRds @ Walt Disney Concert Hall

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new LA announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...