Just Announced Shows in LA - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in LA

Karen O & Danger Mouse, Tegan & Sara, Andrew Bird (free), Echo Park Rising, Allah-Las, Local Natives, Man... Or Astroman?, L.A. Witch, Mark Sultan, SubHumans, Laraaji, Joy Again, Curls, Juan Wauters, King Princess, Ghostland Observatory & more!

July 25, 2019
La_ja_20190726_625

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

07/26 The Mattson 2, B & The Hive @ The Wayfarer

07/27 The Blasters, James Intveld @ Brouwerij West

07/27 Matthewdavid, Benedek, Ashtrejinkins, Kaili, Mason Guerrero, Baja Ajax, R.E.A. @ Chewing Foil FREE

07/27 Littlest Sister, Takako Minekawa, Saint Heartbreak, Dominique @ Coaxial

07/28 Harry Teardrop, Postcard Boy @ Secret Location

07/28 Sumeau, Jessi Williams and Coyote, The Morning Yells @ The Hi Hat

07/28 T.O.L.D., Ruby Red, USE @ The Satellite

07/29 Precious Kid, Rett Madison, Jackii Kennedy @ The Echo FREE

07/30 Cuco @ Amoeba Music- Hollywood FREE

07/30 Deserta, The Chances, Sleep Still @ The Hi Hat

07/30 Girl Pusher, Michael Stasis, Patriarchy, Toulouse Control @ The Satellite

07/31 Rhea Butcher, Solomon Georgio, Sara Schaefer, Jared Logan @ Lodge Room

08/01 Black Pumas @ Amoeba Music- Hollywood FREE

08/01 Ricky Hell and The Voidboys, The Freakees, Goo Gon, Macko @ The Hi Hat

08/02 Boy Dirt Car, The Haters, Richard Skott, Nu Sire @ Coaxial

08/02 Caitlin Dee, The Grinning Ghosts, Lindsay B, Split Moon @ The Smell

08/03 Black Pumas, Anne Litt (KCRW DJ), Raul Campos (KCRW DJ) @ KCRW Headquarters FREE

08/03 Robert Francis, Wyndham @ The Hi Hat

08/03 Kicked Off The Streets, The Slop, Skippin Stoned, Now What @ The Smell

08/03 Raquel Rodriguez, CAPYAC, Stan Taylor, Jesse Jo Stark, Floyd Fuji @ The Viaduct

08/04 Fun Country, Hermes @ Gold Diggers FREE

08/04 Dynasty Handbag, Allie Alvarado, Minivan, Popstar Nima, Charles Galin @ Zebulon

08/06 Whitmer Thomas (DJ), Harmony Tividad (of Girlpool -- DJ) @ Gold Diggers FREE

08/06 Alt Bloom, Jessie Berg @ Resident

08/07 Melodime, Moonlight Graham, The Moon Jays @ The Wayfarer

08/09 The Fleshtones, The Brutalists, The Magnet Hearts, Frankie Delmane and the Electric Needles @ Redwood Bar

08/09 Burmese, Solo Organ, Jeff and the Jerks, No Way @ The Smell

08/10 Y La Bamba, Valida (KCRW DJ), DJ Anthony Valdez @ KCRW Headquarters FREE

08/10 Banny Grove, Follies, Eyeshadow @ Non Plus Ultra

08/10 Pure Shit, Council, Quiet Fear, The Melrays @ The Smell

08/11 Moaning, Traps PS, Kuromi, The Chonks @ The Smell

08/12 Orville Peck @ Amoeba Music- Hollywood FREE

08/12 Cy Dune, Dana Buoy @ Gold Diggers FREE

08/12 Good Boy, Novacane, Blue Velvet Drapes @ The Smell

08/13 George Clarke of Deafheaven (DJ set) @ Gold Diggers FREE

08/13 311 @ The Grammy Museum

08/14 Killswitch Engage @ Amoeba Music- Hollywood FREE

++ ECHO PARK RISING - FREE & ALL AGES - SEE THE FULL LIST ++

08/15 Restavrant @ Echoplex FREE

08/15 Goon, Healing Gems, The Shakes, Louis Prince, Skin Mag, Phones, Janelane @ The Echo FREE

08/16 Guards, Kills Birds, Tracy Bryant, Cones, Low Hum @ Echoplex FREE

08/16 The Red Pears, The Paranoyds, Sister Mantos, Cat Scan, Allensworth @ Liberty Stage FREE

08/16 Luna Aura, Night Talks, The Yip Yops, Tidal Babes, Livingmore, Bizou, Stuntdriver @ Little Joy FREE

08/16 Teenage Goo Goo Muck, Bella Novela, Rumours @ Redwood Bar

08/16 Eagle Rock Gospel Singers, Juiceboxxx, Kate Clover, Total Heat, Milly, Veronica Bianqui @ Taix FREE

08/16 Hypnothesis, Neil Frances, Ela Minus, Ginger Root, Disco Shrine, Paper Idol, Khushi @ The Echo FREE

08/16 Brandt Orange, Common Souls, Brian Mantra @ The Factory

08/16 Plumber, Chud, Different Plants @ The Smell

08/17 SadGirl, Cosmonauts, LIILY, Slut Island, Black Nile, The Pantones, Poppy Jean Crawford, Barrie Rose, Amir @ Echoplex FREE

08/17 Andrew Bird, Chris Douridas, Novena Carmel @ KCRW Headquarters FREE

08/17 Saro, French Vanilla, Perfection, Black Nile, Palm Springsteen, Egrets On Ergot, LA Qoolside @ Liberty Stage FREE

08/17 Hooveriii, KEVIN, Tokyo Lucky Hole, Joshua and the Holy Rollers, Twolips, Jess Joy, Alaska Reid, Badtalkers, The Gooms, Veneer @ Little Joy FREE

08/17 Sofia Bolt, Younger Hunger, Los Retros, Hana Vu, Pink $ock, Tanukichan, Das Kope, Tolliver @ The Echo FREE

08/17 Kwesi, Fadedmane, Supplement, Treeshyne @ The Smell

08/18 Mexican Standoff, The Entrance Band, SWIMM, Strange Parade @ Echoplex FREE

08/18 The Great Sadness, Prissy Whip, Perfume, Assquatch, DMTina and the Bumps, Kevlar, Bloody Death Skull, Sunny Gummy Hands, The Gems, KidEyes @ Little Joy FREE

08/18 Part Time Punks, The Bank of America, R. Clown, Draemings, Dancing Tongues, Ever So Android, N8NoFace, Melted Bodies, Radwaste, Ravens Moreland, Bob Villain @ The Echo FREE

08/19 Maggot Heart @ Resident

08/20 Mega Bog (DJ), Friends and Family (DJ) @ Gold Diggers FREE

08/22 Grace VanderWaal @ El Rey Theatre

08/23 Young Creatures, No. 44, Wild Signals, Casa De Flores @ The Factory

08/23 Hotbrothers, Rick N Dick, Thank You Congratulations, Rocket 9 @ The Smell

08/23 Katelyn Tarver, Echo Kellum, DJ Vicious Lee @ Troubadour

08/24 Man... Or Astroman?, L.A. Witch, Mark Sultan (of King Khan and BBQ), Bloodshot Bill, Levitation Room, Parker Griggs' El Perro, The Flytraps, The Night Times, King Flamingo, The Surfbroads, Savage Gospel @ Catch One (fka Union)

08/24 Sin + Passion, Sad Park, Mexican Slum Rats, Delete Insert @ The Smell

08/26 Local Natives @ The Grammy Museum

08/27 Emily Sprague (of Florist -- DJ), John Chavez (DJ) @ Gold Diggers FREE

08/28 LEAN, The Young Wild, Creature Canyon @ Bootleg Theater

08/29 Master, Claustrofobia, Taipan, Sector @ Resident

08/29 The Rare Occasions, White Elephant, Babe Parade, Primitive Heart @ The Factory

08/30 FACIAL, Daisy, Neza Alexander @ The Factory

08/31 The Viles, Crash 45, Chicle @ The Smell

09/04 Curls (with Christopher Owens of Girls) @ Bootleg Theater

09/06 The Colour Coast, Total Recluse @ Highland Park Bowl

09/06 Karen O & Danger Mouse @ The Theatre at Ace

09/07 Gianni & Kyle @ The Echo

09/07 Karen O & Danger Mouse @ The Theatre at Ace

09/08 Joy Again @ The Echo

09/09 Keshi @ The Echo

09/12 Maggie Koerner @ Bootleg Theater

09/14 Love (Revisited) @ The Echo

09/15 Laraaji @ Lodge Room

09/18 Said the Whale @ The Satellite

09/19 Metalucifer (of Japan) @ Catch One (fka Union)

09/20 Das Ich @ Catch One (fka Union)

09/20 Gang of Youths @ The Roxy

09/21 Giuda, The Dragons, Hammered Satin @ Catch One (fka Union)

09/21 Emotional Oranges, Chiiild @ Fonda Theatre

09/21 Rachael Yamagata @ Moroccan Lounge

09/22 Rachael Yamagata @ Moroccan Lounge

09/23 Of Mice & Men, For The Fallen Dreams, Thousand Below, Blood Bather @ Teragram Ballroom

09/23 Daddy Long Legs @ The Wayfarer

09/24 Anna Ash @ Bootleg Theater

09/25 Tobi Lou @ The Echo

09/25 Early November, Have Mercy, Owel @ Troubadour

09/27 Early November, Have Mercy, Owel @ Chain Reaction

09/28 Tegan & Sara @ Orpheum Theatre

09/30 Cataldo, Plastic Picnic @ Moroccan Lounge

10/01 All That Remains, Lacuna Coil, Toothgrinder, Uncured @ The Regent Theater

10/03 Mercury Rev (perform Bobbie Gentry’s The Delta Sweete), Beth Orton (perform Bobbie Gentry’s The Delta Sweete), Marissa Nadler @ The Palace Theatre

10/03 Mashrou' Leila @ The Regent Theater

10/05 Balkans @ El Cid

10/07 Kristeen Young @ The Satellite FREE

10/09 Juan Wauters @ El Cid

10/10 Alec Benjamin @ Fonda Theatre

10/10 Rival Sons @ The Wiltern

10/11 Emotional Oranges, Chiiild @ Yost Theater

10/12 D.R.I., Excel @ Catch One (fka Union)

10/12 Quasi, Slang @ The Wayfarer

10/13 Quasi, Slang @ The Echo

10/13 Bad Gyal @ The Roxy

10/14 Kristeen Young @ The Satellite FREE

10/21 Kristeen Young @ The Satellite FREE

10/22 SubHumans @ Echoplex

10/22 Landon Cube @ The Observatory

10/23 Loote @ Moroccan Lounge

10/26 The Weeks, Future Thieves, H.A.R.D. @ The Hi Hat

10/26 Cory Wong @ Troubadour

10/28 Kristeen Young @ The Satellite FREE

10/30 Skizzy Mars @ The Roxy

10/30 Justin Townes Earle, Jonny Two Bags @ Troubadour

11/01 Bishop Briggs, Miya Folick, Jax Anderson @ The Wiltern

11/03 Seefeel, Chasms @ Echoplex

11/03 Elephant Gym, Lite @ The Roxy

11/06 Omar Apollo, Dijon, Silver Sphere @ Fonda Theatre

11/06 Sun Seeker, Duncan Fellows, Sixteen Jackies @ Moroccan Lounge

11/08 Fit For An Autopsy @ 1720

11/11 Richard Thompson (solo acoustic), Eliza Gilkyson @ Teragram Ballroom

11/12 Richard Thompson (solo acoustic), Eliza Gilkyson @ Teragram Ballroom

11/12 Alessia Cara, Ryland James @ The Novo

11/12 Alessia Cara @ The Novo

11/14 Black Belt Eagle Scout @ Bootleg Theater

11/14 Moonchild, Kiefer @ Fonda Theatre

11/17 Ghostland Observatory @ The Regent Theater

11/18 Young Thug, Machine Gun Kelly @ Hollywood Palladium

11/20 Sunsquabi @ Teragram Ballroom

11/23 Charlotte Lawrence, Goody Grace @ Fonda Theatre

12/02 Zimmer @ The Echo

12/04 Anna Calvi @ The Echo

12/05 Sasha Sloan @ Fonda Theatre

12/05 From Indian Lakes, Queen of Jeans, Yummm @ The Observatory

12/07 High on Fire, Power Trip, Devil Master, Creeping Death @ The Regent Theater

12/08 With Confidence, Seaway, Between You and Me, Doll Skin @ The Roxy

12/11 Allah-Las, Mapache, Tim Hill @ The Observatory

12/12 Allah-Las @ Mayan Theater

12/13 Corridor @ Moroccan Lounge

12/14 KOLARS @ The Wayfarer

12/15 As I Lay Dying, After The Burial, Emmure @ The Regent Theater

12/21 Batushka @ Fonda Theatre

12/21 Emarosa @ Moroccan Lounge

12/27 Spafford @ The Roxy

12/28 Spafford @ The Roxy

01/24 King Princess @ The Wiltern

01/31 Ron Pope @ Teragram Ballroom

04/11 Tigran Hamasyan (Trio) @ The Palace Theatre

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


-> If you like free summer shows, check our good guide.


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.

SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new LA announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...