Just Announced Shows in LA - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in LA

Morrissey, Lana Del Rey, Interpol, The Coathangers (free), Pinback, Lower Dens, Pond, The Growlers, Chance The Rapper, Deftones, CHVRCHES, Tom Morello, LAMPS, Versus, Hazel English, !!! (chk chk chk), Night Moves and more!

August 01, 2019
La_ja_20190802_626

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

08/02 The Coathangers (1pm), The Garden (????) @ Vans US Open of Surfing (Huntington Beach) FREE

08/03 Joy Postell @ Gold Diggers

08/03 The Pesos, Cafe Molly, James V, Colleen Green (DJ) @ Non Plus Ultra

08/03 Youth Brigade, Days N Daze, Corrupted Youth, Cheap Tissue @ The House of Machines

08/03 Alms, Lauren Early, Cryogeyser @ The Monty Bar

08/03 Raquel Rodriguez, CAPYAC, Stan Taylor, Jesse Jo Stark, Floyd Fuji @ The Viaduct

08/04 Ohhh Rasss! @ Lodge Room

08/04 Neil Hamburger, Mitra Jouhari, Reggie Watts, Alex Edelman @ The Satellite

08/05 A.O. Gerber, Fell Runner, The Lentils @ Bootleg Theater

08/05 Love Nothing, Girl Hazel, Cheekface @ The Satellite

08/06 ASHRR, Ever So Android, The Midnight Club, Jane Machine, Spirit Mother @ The Echo

08/06 Kurt Braunohler @ The Satellite

08/07 Cuffed Up, Iress, DMTV, Goon (DJ set) @ Bootleg Theater

08/07 Mermaed, Shiragirl, Go Betty Go, Bodacious Thang @ The Satellite

08/08 Jason Ayala, Sophie Meiers, Roger Hallaway, Alex Andre @ Bootleg Theater

08/08 LAMPS, Oog Bogo, The Flowers @ Non Plus Ultra

08/08 Denee Segall @ Non Plus Ultra

08/09 Hannah Wicklund (& The Steppin Stones) @ Moroccan Lounge

08/10 Louden Swain, Black Crystal Wolf Kids @ The Echo

08/11 Gabriel Delicious, Albacore Club, Hooveriii @ Moroccan Lounge

08/11 Brandon Wardell, Jamel Johnson @ The Satellite

08/12 A.O. Gerber, Sofia Bolt, Gabi Jr. @ Bootleg Theater

08/12 Love Nothing, Jet Trash, Gracie Gray @ The Satellite

08/13 Flexing, Slaughterhouse, Salt, Richard Scary @ The Sardine

08/14 Manhattan Murder Mystery, Seasons, Taleen Kali @ Bootleg Theater

08/14 Leah Capelle @ Moroccan Lounge

08/14 Kriegshög, Zoloa, Smut, Body Fluid @ The Satellite

08/15 Birth Defects, Turbulent Hearts, Bone Acre, Broken Baby, Doctrin, New Evil, Beers For Fears, Velvet Starlings @ American Barbershop

08/15 FYOHNA, Maddie Jay, The Born Love @ Bootleg Theater

++ ECHO PARK RISING - free & all ages - see the full list ++

08/15 Dumb Fucks, Chemical X, Shock Therapy, 1034, NNN @ The Observatory

08/16 Brandt Orange, Common Souls, Brian Mantra @ The Factory

08/17 Dajae, Eats Everything, Eskuche, Gorgon City, Green Velvet, Mihalis Safras @ 1756 Naud Street

08/17 Leslie Stevens @ Moroccan Lounge

08/17 TV Party, Danny Dodge, Salt Lick, Big Search, Ryan Pollie, Lucy Arnell, Alicia Blue, Cassandra Violet, The Little Miss, Kathleen Grace @ Sticky Rice

08/17 Trapdoor Social, Caught a Ghost, Low Hum, Talker, Jagged Baptist Club, Cosmo Gold, Talk Time, Ward, Opus Vitae, Data Maps @ Taix

08/18 Luke Scott @ Bootleg Theater

08/19 A.O. Gerber, Mackenzie Howe @ Bootleg Theater

08/19 Royal & The Serpent, Sophie Strauss, Enjune @ Moroccan Lounge

08/19 Love Nothing, Young Lovers, Deep Fields @ The Satellite

08/22 Blackfoot Gypsies @ Bootleg Theater

08/22 Taylor Kingman, Tommy Alexander, Olivia Kaplan @ Moroccan Lounge

08/22 Elrond, Moment Trigger, J. De Sosa @ Rec Center

08/23 Young Creatures, No. 44, Wild Signals, Casa De Flores @ The Factory

08/24 Gone Sugar Die, Esbie Fonte @ Moroccan Lounge

08/25 Versus, +/- {Plus Minus}, Asteroid #4, Flash Hits @ Echoplex

08/25 L.A. Drones, Programmed For Pleasure, Magic Wands, Blood Candy, Tangients @ Moroccan Lounge

08/25 Lauren Early, Cryogeyser, Mota @ Non Plus Ultra

08/26 Hazel English @ Checker Hall

08/26 A Tribute to Talk Talk @ Gold Diggers

08/26 Love Nothing, GUPPY, Alex Andre @ The Satellite

08/29 Sam Marine, Mara Connor, Brian Whelan @ Moroccan Lounge

08/29 The Rare Occasions, White Elephant, Babe Parade, Primitive Heart @ The Factory

08/30 PV, grind against PE, Harsh Noise @ Rec Center

08/30 FACIAL, Daisy, Neza Alexander @ The Factory

09/02 slowthai @ La Santa

09/02 Susy Sun, Cale Tyson @ Moroccan Lounge

09/05 Avril Lavigne @ The Grammy Museum

09/10 Wingtips, Milliken Chamber, Provoker @ Moroccan Lounge

09/11 Hollie Cook @ Echoplex

09/14 Nick Waterhouse, Jen Awad, Gavlyn, Sister Mantos, Ricardo Lemvo, Makina Loca @ Alex Theatre

09/14 Planet B, Silent, Inus, Oort Smog @ El Cid

09/14 King Lil G @ Hollywood Palladium

09/16 Chance The Rapper @ The Forum

09/17 MainMan, Jems @ Moroccan Lounge

09/20 Night Moves @ Chain Reaction

09/20 Lower Dens @ Lodge Room

09/21 The Black Madonna, Mike Servito, Surround, Heidi Lawden, Masha, Jeniluv, Bears In Space, Victor Rodriguez, Chris Bowen @ 451 Gin Ling Way

09/21 Night Moves @ The Echo

09/24 !!! (chk chk chk) @ La Santa

09/25 Dub Club, Mighty Diamonds @ Echoplex

09/28 Monuments, Skyharbor, Greyhaven, Vespera @ The Hi Hat

09/29 Pond @ Fonda Theatre

09/30 Thunderpussy, Ramonda Hammer @ Chain Reaction

09/30 Sam Fender @ Troubadour

10/03 Cherubs, Low Dose @ Zebulon

10/04 Thunderpussy @ The House of Machines

10/05 Domo Wilson @ Moroccan Lounge

10/06 Duderella, Trap Girl, Royalties @ Moroccan Lounge

10/07 Robert Ellis, Ian O'Neill @ The Echo

10/09 Pete Yorn @ The Observatory

10/10 Lana Del Rey @ Hollywood Bowl

10/11 Blessthefall, Escape the Fate @ 1720

10/17 Sum 41 @ Hollywood Palladium

10/20 Kid Bloom @ La Santa

10/20 Circles Around The Sun @ Zebulon

10/23 Black Pumas @ The Regent Theater

10/24 Slow Hollows, Ian Sweet @ Moroccan Lounge

10/24 GWAR @ The Belasco

10/25 Agnostic Front, Prong @ The Roxy

10/26 Morrissey, Interpol @ Hollywood Bowl

10/26 Mild Orange @ La Santa

10/26 Face to Face, Lagwagon, Destroy Boys @ The Observatory

10/26 Bonobo (DJ Set), Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs (DJ Set), J-E-T-S (Jimmy Edgar + Machinedrum), Enzo Siragusa, Fort Romeau, Oona Dahl, Prok & Fitch, Victor Ruiz, Human Resources @ Venue TBA

11/01 Mott The Hoople @ Orpheum Theatre

11/02 The Growlers, and more tba! @ Hollywood Palladium

11/02 Deftones, CHVRCHES, JPEGMAFIA, Hum, Youth Code, Brutus, Gojira @ Petco Park

11/02 Tom Morello @ The Belasco

11/06 Derek Smalls (Formerly of the band formerly known as Spinal Tap) @ The Wiltern

11/09 Telefon Tel Aviv @ Hollywood Forever Cemetery

11/09 Melanie Martinez @ Hollywood Palladium

11/09 Pinback @ Lodge Room

11/09 Vinnie Caruana @ Moroccan Lounge

11/13 Daniel Rodriguez @ Gold Diggers

11/13 Geowulf @ Moroccan Lounge

11/14 Tauk, Jazz Is Phsh @ 1720

11/15 Jeffrey Lewis and Los Bolts @ El Cid

11/15 Prateek Kuhad @ The Roxy

11/16 Suzy Jones @ Moroccan Lounge

11/16 Jidenna @ The Belasco

11/16 Kllo, Ouri @ The Echo

11/19 Conor Maynard @ Troubadour

11/21 Tasha, Madison McFerrin @ The Echo

11/22 MisterWives, Foreign Air @ Teragram Ballroom

11/27 Kevin Gates @ The Novo

11/30 The Greyboy Allstars @ Moroccan Lounge

12/06 Thrice @ House Of Blues Anaheim

12/06 Marco Benevento, The Mattson 2 @ Teragram Ballroom

06/24 Ricky Gervais @ Orpheum Theatre

06/25 Ricky Gervais @ Orpheum Theatre

06/26 Ricky Gervais @ Orpheum Theatre

06/27 Ricky Gervais @ Orpheum Theatre

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


-> If you like free summer shows, check our good guide.


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.

SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new LA announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...