Just Announced Shows in LA - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in LA

Stereolab, (Sandy) Alex G (free), Mono, Black Mountain, Turnover, Men I Trust, Cherry Glazerr, La Dispute, Active Child, Saves The Day, Thurston Moore Group, Lunch Lady, Uranium Club, Clairo, Heart Bones, Highly Suspect, Slothrust, Boston Manor, Cones, Microwave & more!

August 22, 2019
La_ja_20190823_625

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

08/23 Lunch Lady, KEVIN, Buck, Mo Dotti @ The Hi Hat FREE

08/23 Lauren Lakis, Saturn Nine, Muskk, Moonfuzz @ Timewarp Records

08/24 Fartbarf, R. Clown, The Nectarines, The Tenth @ Alex's Bar

08/25 Gap Girls, Brutus VIII @ The Smell

08/26 A.O. Gerber, Bella Porter, Twang Clark @ Bootleg Theater FREE

08/27 Beams, Haunted Summer, Dev Ray @ Bootleg Theater

08/29 The Sleeperz, Galena, Calm Kill, Youth Large @ Alex's Bar

08/29 Adam Friedland @ Lodge Room

08/29 Adam Friedland @ Lodge Room

08/30 New Media, Phovea, Banned From Japan @ Highland Park Bowl

08/30 Bash Dogs, The Gooms, Zach Tabori, Lily Waters @ The Echo

08/31 Allie Crow Buckley, Van William @ Bootleg Theater

08/31 Egrets On Ergot, Birth Defects, Loss For Concern, Revolting Sounds, Dangerously Sleazy @ Cafe NELA

08/31 Sacri Monti, Monarch, Warish Salt Lick @ The Hi Hat

09/01 Suburban John, Rats in the Louvre, Terminal A @ Alex's Bar

09/02 T. Soomian, Mini Trees, Matthew Francis @ Bootleg Theater FREE

09/02 Oriah, Junaco @ Gold Diggers FREE

09/04 Model Child, Madge, The Mad Walls @ Moroccan Lounge

09/05 All Things Blue, Cheekface, The Grinning Ghosts, Lindsay B @ Alex's Bar

09/05 MUNA @ Amoeba Music- Hollywood FREE

09/06 Dance Disaster Movement, Koibito, Deadly Finns @ Alex's Bar

09/06 Poppy Jean Crawford, Girl Friday @ Gold Diggers FREE

09/06 Gold Trash, Plasmic, Secret Mutilator, Darkroads @ The Smell

09/07 Hotbrothers, Banned From Japan, Cotton Ships, Rick N’ Dick @ Bootleg Theater

09/07 Initiate HC, Entry, Mirage, Garbitch @ The Smell

09/08 Noice @ Bootleg Theater

09/09 T. Soomian, Triangle Fire, It's Butter, D0lls @ Bootleg Theater FREE

09/10 Fan Fiction, Larry Goldings, Nick Campbell Destroys @ Bootleg Theater

09/10 John Early @ The Satellite

09/11 Black Love, DJ Don Bolles, Electric Sound Bath (ft. Atom), Elmer Lang, Myriad Slits, Trade Show @ Hyperion Tavern FREE

09/11 Prophets of Rage @ Mayan Theater

09/11 Andy Clockwise, Badtalkers, Bella Darling, Golden Grease, Junaco @ The Echo

09/12 Melted Bodies, Wacko, Big Fun, Trap Girl @ Alex's Bar

09/12 (Sandy) Alex G @ Amoeba Music- Hollywood FREE

09/13 Young Jesus, Ada Lea @ Bootleg Theater

09/14 Makeout Reef, Archer Oh, Los Shadows, War Toys @ The Smell

09/16 T. Soomian, Stereo Match, All Things Blue, Leche @ Bootleg Theater FREE

09/17 bLAck pARty @ Echoplex

09/19 So Many Wizards, Chola Orange, Starmob, Cuspidors @ Alex's Bar

09/19 Kill Birds, Storefront Church, Rose Cologne @ Bootleg Theater

09/19 Trace, Maddie Jay, Hayley Gene Penner @ Lodge Room

09/20 TV Puppet Pals @ The Smell

09/21 Cones, Jess Cornelius, Total Heat @ Bootleg Theater

09/21 Marry The Psycho, Union Front, MK77 @ The Smell

09/22 Giuda @ Alex's Bar

09/22 Cartalk, Daniel Brouns, Jake Tittle @ Bootleg Theater

09/23 T. Soomian, Jeremiah Mountain, ZOOLUXX, Odd Ours @ Bootleg Theater FREE

09/26 John the Martyr @ Bootleg Theater

09/26 Big Fun, Hotbrothers, Birote The Musical @ The Smell

09/27 Taleen Kali, Claire Morales, Chelsea Rose @ Highland Park Bowl FREE

09/27 Frankie Quinones (Cholofit's "Creeper" and "Juanita Carmelita" characters) @ The Wiltern

09/27 Magic Circle @ Zebulon

09/28 The Sevs, Kali, The Gooms @ The Smell

09/30 Gary Clark Jr. @ The Grammy Museum

09/30 Rain Phoenix, Special Guests @ Zebulon FREE

10/04 Layton, Seven Saturdays @ Gold Diggers FREE

10/04 Nikki Lane @ The Roxy

10/05 Masked Intruder, The Bombpops, Potty Mouth @ Alex's Bar

10/06 Travis Thompson @ Moroccan Lounge

10/07 Molly Sarlé @ Bootleg Theater

10/07 Moses Boyd @ Moroccan Lounge

10/09 Faye Webster @ Moroccan Lounge

10/10 W.I.T.C.H. @ Lodge Room

10/11 Parlor Mob, Dan Luke And The Raid @ Bootleg Theater

10/13 Andrew Combs, Harrison Whitford, Austin Manuel @ Bootleg Theater

10/13 David Binney, Makaya McCraven @ Lodge Room

10/13 The Happy Fits @ The Observatory

10/14 Choir! Choir! Choir! @ Bootleg Theater

10/16 Hot 8 Brass Band @ Bootleg Theater

10/16 Loving @ Highland Park Ebell Club

10/17 Rings of Saturn @ 1720

10/17 Finneas @ Hollywood Forever Cemetery

10/17 Clairo, Hello Yello, beabadoobee @ The Observatory

10/17 DMBQ, Grave Zone, 657B/6 @ Zebulon

10/18 Hippie Sabotage @ Fox Theater Pomona

10/19 Manila Killa @ Fox Theater Pomona

10/20 MarchFourth @ Bootleg Theater

10/20 Stereolab, Wand @ The Theatre at Ace

10/25 Heart Bones (Har Mar Superstar + Sabrina Ellis), The Pink Slips @ Bootleg Theater

10/25 Brent Cobb and Them, Brent Cobb @ Lodge Room

10/25 Gatecreeper, Kommand, Section H8, Death Bells @ Zebulon

10/26 Ra Ra Riot @ The Glass House

10/28 Steve Lacy @ The Observatory

10/29 Sports Team @ Moroccan Lounge

10/30 Active Child @ Teragram Ballroom

10/30 Steve Lacy @ The Wiltern

10/31 FOXES Magazine Halloween Extravaganza @ Lodge Room

10/31 Cherry Glazerr @ Pappy & Harriet's

10/31 The Spill Canvas, The Juliana Theory, Cory Wells @ The Observatory

10/31 Mac Ayres @ Yost Theater

11/01 Karmic @ Moroccan Lounge

11/01 Black Mountain @ Teragram Ballroom

11/01 The Spill Canvas, The Juliana Theory, Cory Wells @ The Roxy

11/02 Marilyn Manson @ House Of Blues Anaheim

11/02 Mike Watt & The Missingmen @ The Echo

11/03 Ruel, Destiny Rogers @ Fonda Theatre

11/05 Booker T. Jones @ Bootleg Theater

11/07 Melvins, Redd Kross @ Alex's Bar

11/07 Ghost of Paul Revere @ The Echo

11/07 Jack Harlow @ The Roxy

11/08 1349, Uada @ The Hi Hat

11/09 Goldroom (live) @ El Rey Theatre

11/09 Saves The Day (performing Through Being Cool), Hot Rod Circuit @ House Of Blues Anaheim

11/09 Droeloe @ The Novo

11/09 Mono, Wordless Music Orchestra, The Album Leaf @ The Regent Theater

11/09 Uranium Club, Oceans of the Moon @ Zebulon

11/13 Jesca Hoop, Chloe Foy @ Highland Park Ebell Club

11/16 SNAILS, Rusko, Al Ross, Jayceeoh @ Hollywood Palladium

11/18 Alessandro Cortini @ Lodge Room

11/18 Juke Ross @ Troubadour

11/19 Atreyu @ The Belasco

11/20 Plain White T's, The Mowgli's, New Politics @ Mayan Theater

11/20 EXES @ The Echo

11/21 Plain White T's, The Mowgli's, New Politics @ The Glass House

11/24 Mellow Fellow @ Lodge Room

11/26 Turnover, Men I Trust, Renata Zeiguer @ Fonda Theatre

11/26 Highly Suspect, Slothrust @ The Novo

12/01 King Diamond @ The Wiltern

12/04 Boston Manor, Microwave, Heart Attack Man @ The Roxy

12/07 Aly & AJ, Armors @ The Glass House

12/08 Tow'rs @ Bootleg Theater

12/11 Falling In Reverse @ House Of Blues Anaheim

12/13 La Dispute, Touche Amore, Empath @ The Belasco

12/14 The Blasters, The Delta Bombers @ Alex's Bar

12/14 The California Honeydrops @ Teragram Ballroom

12/15 Thurston Moore Group @ Zebulon

12/17 Waterparks @ House Of Blues Anaheim

12/19 Lola Kirke @ Bootleg Theater

12/19 Surfaces @ El Rey Theatre

12/21 Common Holly @ The Echo

12/27 Jerron 'Blind Boy' Paxton @ Pico-Union Project

01/11 Mandolin Orange @ The Theatre at Ace

01/17 Reverend Horton Heat, The Buttertones, The Paladins @ The Observatory

01/18 Reverend Horton Heat, The Buttertones, The Paladins @ The Observatory

01/21 Reverend Horton Heat, The Buttertones, Deke Dickerson @ Alex's Bar

01/22 Reverend Horton Heat, The Buttertones, Deke Dickerson @ Alex's Bar

01/24 Sons of Apollo, Tony MacAlpine @ The Glass House

01/25 Sons of Apollo, Tony MacAlpine @ The Roxy

02/05 Mr. Bungle @ Fonda Theatre

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


-> If you like free summer shows, check our good guide.


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new LA announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...