Just Announced Shows in LA - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in LA

Mac DeMarco, Tool, Tropicalia Festival, Courtney Barnett, YACHT, Aldous Harding, Black Midi, Kilo Kish (free), The Get Up Kids, Danny Brown, Sudan Archives, Caroline Polachek (of Chairlift), DJ Windows 98 (Win Butler), Serpentwithfeet, Zola Jesus, Reggie Watts, Vetiver, Patrick Watson, Nai Palm, Kool Keith, Liturgy & more!

September 05, 2019
La_ja_20190906_625

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

09/06 Eyedress, Satchy, Skin Mag, Roger Hallaway @ Non Plus Ultra

09/06 DJ Windows 98 (Win Butler of Arcade Fire) @ ROW DTLA FREE

09/07 Janelane, Fur Dixon, Solvej Schou @ Zebulon

09/08 North Morlan, Goldy, Sad Park @ Moroccan Lounge

09/08 Liberate Elemental Forces , Rocco Deluca @ Zebulon

09/09 The Lightheads, Neza Alexander, Giant Waste of Man @ The Hi Hat FREE

09/11 Mac DeMarco @ Ford Theatres

09/11 Austin Ward, Sheare, Chelsea Effect @ The Hi Hat FREE

09/12 Gouge Away, Gunn, Justus Proffit, Entry @ Chewing Foil

09/13 Caleb Hawley, Johanna Teters @ Moroccan Lounge

09/14 The Molochs, Delanova, Chainsaw Rainbow, Snake Chime Zen @ Non Plus Ultra

09/14 Deca, Ehiorobo @ The Hi Hat

09/17 Mean Motor Scooter, KEEN @ The Hi Hat

09/19 Chris Cohen, Ruth Garbus @ Non Plus Ultra

09/19 Kilo Kish @ The Dr. Martens Store - Studio City FREE

09/21 Jana Hunter (DJ set) @ Gold Diggers FREE

09/22 Dr. Martens Presents: PJ @ Delicious Pizza FREE

09/23 Sleeplust, The Born Love, Sorry Party, FYOHNA @ The Hi Hat FREE

09/24 James Blake @ The Grammy Museum

09/25 John-Allison "A.W." Weiss @ The Hi Hat

09/27 Djo, b.i.g.s.h.r.i.m.p. @ Moroccan Lounge

09/27 Au/Ra @ The Hi Hat

09/28 Djo, b.i.g.s.h.r.i.m.p. @ Moroccan Lounge

09/29 Neil Hamburger, Tom Green @ The Satellite

10/01 Paul Cauthen @ Moroccan Lounge

10/03 Your Grandparents, Jean Dawson @ The Echo

10/05 SoCal Hoedown with Suicidal Tendencies, Dead Kennedys, The Dickies, DI, Nekromantix, The Living End, Agent Orange, The Dwarves, Koffin Kats, Three Bad Jacks, El Nada, Shattered Faith, Big Sandy and His Fly-Rite Boys, Deadbolt, The Thirsty Crows, The Rhythm Shakers, Tim Polecat of The Polecats @ Port of Los Angeles, San Pedro

10/06 Your Grandparents, Jean Dawson @ The Observatory

10/08 Dumbo Gets Mad @ Lodge Room

10/13 The Dead End Kids Club, Ryan Ross, Z Berg (of The Like), Palm Springsteen, Dan Keyes @ The Echo

10/18 Ryuichi Sakamoto, Serpentwithfeet, Zola Jesus @ Theatre at Ace Hotel

10/19 100% ElectroniCON 2 with Saint Pepsi, Slayyyter, George Clanton, Frankjavcee, NxxxxxS, 18 Carat Affair, Dan Mason, Vaperror, Internet Club, Yeule, Telepath!, Eyeliner, death's dynamic shroud, Equip, Fire-Toolz, FM Skyline, Televape, Game Boi Adv, ESPRIT, Neon Vectors, Bruce Smear @ Catch One (fka Union)

10/19 Briston Maroney @ Moroccan Lounge

10/20 Rachel Brathen @ Shrine Expo Hall

10/20 Tool, Killing Joke @ Staples Center

10/21 Teleskopes, ASHRR @ Moroccan Lounge

10/21 Tool, Killing Joke @ Staples Center

10/22 Nai Palm @ Lodge Room

10/22 Danny Brown @ The Glass House

10/23 Claire George, Maiah Manser @ Moroccan Lounge

10/23 Rich Brian @ The Novo

10/24 The Magician (extended set) @ Catch One (fka Union)

10/24 Leven Kali @ Dr. Martens - Silver Lake FREE

10/24 Kool Keith, Ras Kass, The Guidance, Plato III @ Whisky a Go-Go

10/25 Aldous Harding @ Hollywood Forever Cemetery

10/25 Rich Brian @ The Observatory

10/25 Danny Brown @ The Regent Theater

10/25 Brasstracks @ Troubadour

10/26 Us - Live Concert Experience, Jordan Peele, Michael Abels @ Microsoft Theater

10/28 Oliver Riot @ Moroccan Lounge

10/28 Sunset Rollercoaster @ The Roxy

10/29 Lil Tecca @ El Rey Theatre

10/30 Kim Petras @ Shrine Expo Hall

10/31 Shoreline Mafia @ Fox Theater Pomona

11/02 Fu Manchu @ The Roxy

11/04 Dana Williams @ Moroccan Lounge

11/05 Sudan Archives @ Moroccan Lounge

11/06 Dub Club, Iration Steppas @ Echoplex

11/07 Making Movies, Los Rakas @ Moroccan Lounge

11/07 Reggie Watts @ Zebulon

11/08 Lophiile @ Moroccan Lounge

11/08 YACHT @ Zebulon

11/09 Tropicalia Music & Taco Festival with Caifanes, Los Tigres Del Norte, Hombres G, Enanitos Verdes, Natalia Lafourcade, Maldita Vecindad, Zoe, Paquita La Del Barrio , Fobia, Panteon Rococo, Ivy Queen, Sonora Dinamita, NB Ridaz, El Gransilencio, Celso Pina, Inspector, La Santa Cecilia, Enjambre, Prayers, Los Terricolas, Los Rieleros Del Norte, Los Freddy's, Los Pasteles Verdes, King Clave, Los Angeles Negros, Los Cadetes De Linares, Viernes 13, River Ratts, Quitapenas, La Chamba, Ugly Primo, Chulita Vinyl Club, and more! @ Pico Rivera Sports Arena and Grounds

11/09 Immortal Technique, Chino XL, Poison Pen @ The Glass House

11/10 Tropicalia Music & Taco Festival with Kali Uchis, Chicano Batman, Cuco, Boy Pablo, Omar Apollo, Yellow Days, Wallows, The Drums, FIDLAR, The Marias, Surf Curse, Bomba Estereo, Beach Fossils, Still Woozy, Thee Oh Sees, Homeshake, Mild High Club, Roy Blair, Turnover, Inner Wave, SALES, Bane's World, The Garden, Men I Trust, No Vacation, The Buttertones, Goth Babe, Hot Flash Heat Wave, Summer Salt, Peach Pit, Yeek, UMI, Triathalon, Hockey Dad, SadGirl, Zack Villere (Froyo Ma), TV Girl, Phum Viphurit, Greer, Sunset Rollercoaster, Puma Blue, Ed Maverick, The Red Pears, Good Morning, Role Model, Bakar, Hunny, Yung Heazy, Temporex, Cola Boyy, Fur, Mellow Fellow, Jasper Bones, Victor!, Haroin Father, Dreamgirl, Fury, Davila 666, Mild Orange, Kid Bloom, Tropa Magica, Michael Seyer, Lunar Vacation, The Undercover Dream Lovers, The High Curbs, Los Hurricanes, Beach Bums, The Licks, Los Retros, The Grinns @ Pico Rivera Sports Arena and Grounds

11/10 Liturgy @ Zebulon

11/13 Fortunate Youth @ The Glass House

11/14 Anthony Ramos, Elliot Skinner @ El Rey Theatre

11/14 Youth of Today, Diztort, The Big Takeover @ Zebulon

11/15 Ladies of LCD Soundsystem and Leikeli47 added to Adult Swim Festival @ Banc of California Stadium

11/15 Milk Carton Kids @ Lodge Room

11/16 Helado Negro added to Adult Swim Festival @ Banc of California Stadium

11/16 Jonathan Bree @ Lodge Room

11/18 Black Midi @ Zebulon

11/19 Tones and I @ El Cid

11/20 Dub Club, The Skatalites @ Echoplex

11/20 Gioll & Assia @ Moroccan Lounge

11/21 The Get Up Kids, Kevin Devine, The Whiffs @ Echoplex

11/22 Fakear @ Moroccan Lounge

11/22 Mayday Parade, Anywhere But Here @ The Roxy

11/23 Vetiver @ Moroccan Lounge

11/24 Thank You Scientist @ Bootleg Theater

11/25 Thank You Scientist, Bent Knee, Tea Club @ The Observatory

11/29 Katastro, Bikini Trill, Dylan Reese @ The Observatory

12/06 The Slackers, Viernes 13, Soul Ska, Gabriela Penka @ The Regent Theater

12/12 The Fall of Troy @ 1720

12/13 Velvet Acid Christ, Gentleman Junkie @ Catch One (fka Union)

12/20 Cattle Decapitation, Atheist, Primitive Man, Author and Punisher, Vitriol @ The Glass House

01/24 Patrick Watson @ Lodge Room

01/25 Sullivan King, YAKZ, Grabbitz @ Fonda Theatre

01/31 Courtney Barnett (solo), Hachiku @ Pappy & Harriet's

02/01 Caroline Polachek (of Chairlift) @ Fonda Theatre

02/05 Radical Face @ Troubadour

02/06 Radical Face @ Troubadour

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new LA announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...