Just Announced Shows in LA - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in LA

Vampire Weekend, Phantom Planet, Sunflower Bean (free), Twin Peaks, Lucy Dacus, Chastity Belt, Bauhaus, Black Mountain, Dashboard Confessional, Neon Indian, She & Him, Tove Lo, Ryley Walker, The Black Lips, The Make-Up, Ezra Furman, Thrice, Raphael Saadiq, Rex Orange County, NOTS, Little Boots, Ozzy Osbourne & more!

September 19, 2019
La_ja_20190920_625v2

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

09/20 Girl Friday, Alms, Gal Pal, Suburban @ Non Plus Ultra

09/20 Introverted Funk, Opus Vitae, The Haunts, Bogan Via @ The Hi Hat FREE

09/20 Astral Collective, Goodvillains, You Guys Suck Like Real Hard Shut The Fuck Up Thanks @ The Smell

09/20 Kid Karate, Kills Birds @ Venue TBA FREE

09/21 ESCAPE-ISM, The Black Watch, Bart & The Bedazzeled, Luke Sweeney @ hm157

09/21 Guns N' Roses @ Hollywood Palladium

09/21 Alpine Decline, The Pleasure Routine, Jakob Battick @ Non Plus Ultra

09/21 dielines, Junaco, Possible Oceans, Derde Verde @ The Hi Hat

09/22 Ceramiks, Draag, Todavia, Ter Nura @ Coaxial

09/22 Thief, Silence in the Snow, Black Needle Noise @ The Echo

09/22 Gun Outfit @ Zebulon FREE

09/23 T.O.L.D., Don, Au/Ra, Jake Troth @ Bardot FREE

09/24 Gaslamp Killer, Cut Chemist, Dave Parley, Ry Toast, Tycoon, Suniel Fox, Jay Midnight @ The Hi Hat

09/24 Kamikaze Palm Tree, Behavior, Olgaa @ Zebulon FREE

09/25 Melted Bodies, Clit Kat, The Freakees @ The Satellite

09/25 Jenny Lee of Warpaint, Wolf Woodcock, Spring Summer, Andy Clockwise @ Zebulon

09/26 Starcrawler (DJ set) @ Gold Diggers FREE

09/26 Wax Tailor (DJ Set) @ Lot 613

09/26 Secret Mutilator, Twin Schism @ The Monty Bar FREE

09/27 XO, Deep Fields, Starcotics, Dei Lucrii @ Non Plus Ultra

09/28 Ximena Sarinana (4pm), Ella Vos (2:30pm), Sunflower Bean (1pm) @ South Lake Avenue FREE

09/30 The Griswolds, Aging Actress, Cody Lovaas, Noah Cunane @ Bardot FREE

10/04 Tangerine, Kid Hastings, Krost @ Non Plus Ultra

10/04 Deaf Club, Inus, Graf Orlock @ The Factory

10/04 Vampire Weekend (conversation + acoustic performance) @ The Grammy Museum

10/04 Cynister, Thrill You Kill You, Flames of Durga @ The House of Machines FREE

10/04 Better Off, Photographic Memory, Creeks @ Weber Rations

10/05 Roy Kinsey @ Gold Diggers

10/05 Bad Jesus Experience, Launcher, Wacko, NICE @ The Factory

10/07 Healing Gems, Sonoda, Fake Jazz, The Mumfees @ Echoplex FREE

10/09 Sworn In, Distinguisher, Avoid @ 1720

10/10 Bit Brigade @ El Cid

10/10 Neon Indian @ Pappy & Harriet's

10/12 Schizophonics, Sex Beat, The Fly Traps @ Alex's Bar

10/14 Healing Gems, Jonny Kosmo, Marinero, Gemma Castro, Luke Sweeney @ The Echo FREE

10/16 Dan Melchior, The Intelligence, Susan @ Zebulon

10/17 Sam Mickens, Pegasus Warning, O Future @ Chewing Foil

10/17 Alborosie, Rastan @ Lot 613

10/19 Taleen Kali, No. 44, Broken Baby, The EYYES @ Non Plus Ultra

10/19 Flipper (w/ David Yow), Downtown Brown @ Pappy & Harriet's

10/19 Justice (DJ Set), Idris Elba, Destructo, Busy P, Volac, Shift K3y, Phlegmatic Dogs, Matroda, Sita Abellan, Wongo @ ROW DTLA

10/19 The Haunts, The Morning Yells, Ryan Levine, Mad Mask, Stereo Match, Lost Beach, TOMI, June Swoon, Pink Skies (DJ Set), Joyeur (DJ Set) @ The House of Machines

10/20 Black Coffee, MK, DJ Harvey, Blond:ish, Kaz James, Gene Farris, Bruno Furlan, Da Capo, Dillon Nathaniel, Biscits @ ROW DTLA

10/21 Healing Gems, Oozelles, Billy Changer, Grave Flowers Bongo Band @ The Echo FREE

10/24 The Black Lips, Blue Rose Rounders @ Pappy & Harriet's

10/26 Throw Rag, Messer Chups @ Alex's Bar

10/27 Lucy Dacus, Secret Guest, Liza Anne @ Moroccan Lounge

10/28 Healing Gems, The Intelligence, Mamalarky, Oog Boog, Pacoima Techno @ The Echo FREE

10/28 Frank Turner @ The Regent Theater

10/30 Lil Tecca @ El Rey Theatre

10/30 Tsushimamire @ Silverlake Lounge

10/30 The Adicts @ The Belasco

11/02 Cafe Tacvba @ Hollywood Forever Cemetery

11/02 Mother Hips, Gospel Beach @ Pappy & Harriet's

11/03 Suffocation, Belphegor @ 1720

11/04 Bauhaus @ Hollywood Palladium

11/06 In Flames, Red, Arrival of Autumn @ The Observatory

11/07 Jeezy @ The Belasco

11/07 River Gods, Broken Record, Blood Candy, Creeks @ The Factory

11/07 Homesafe, Kayak Jones, Young Culture, Keep Flying @ The Hi Hat

11/08 Yung Heazy, Worn-tin @ Echoplex

11/08 Pinback @ Pappy & Harriet's

11/09 Radkey @ Alex's Bar

11/09 100 gecs @ La Santa

11/09 The Haunts, Dudeo Perez, The Y Axes, McCall @ The Factory

11/10 Teebs @ Hollywood Forever Cemetery

11/11 Mick Flannery @ Moroccan Lounge

11/12 Jenny Slate @ The Theatre at Ace

11/12 NOTS @ Zebulon

11/13 Ross Noble @ The Regent Theater

11/14 Johnny Utah @ Moroccan Lounge

11/14 Twin Peaks, OHMME @ Teragram Ballroom

11/16 Little Boots, Midnight Magic @ Echoplex

11/16 Zsela @ Zebulon

11/17 Rynx @ Fonda Theatre

11/17 FRENSHIP @ Hollywood Forever Cemetery

11/19 Rexx Life Raj @ Echoplex

11/20 Chastity @ The House of Machines

11/21 Vetiver @ Pappy & Harriet's

11/24 Jozef Van Wissem @ Zebulon

11/27 Flipper, Mondo Generator, Later Years, Total Massacre @ The Roxy

11/29 Ensiferum, KALMAH, Abigail Williams @ Echoplex

11/29 Zomboy @ Shrine Auditorium

11/30 Meat Puppets, Particle Kid @ Pappy & Harriet's

12/01 Bauhaus @ Hollywood Palladium

12/02 Souly Had, 12AM, Foggieraw @ The Roxy

12/03 Deb Never @ Moroccan Lounge

12/04 Chloe, Halle @ Fonda Theatre

12/04 ScHoolboy Q, Nav @ The Forum

12/04 The Make-Up @ Zebulon

12/05 Saint JHN @ Echoplex

12/05 The Make-Up @ Zebulon

12/06 Graves @ 1720

12/06 Black Mountain, Ryley Walker @ Pappy & Harriet's

12/07 Louis Cole @ Lodge Room

12/07 Glades @ The Echo

12/09 Courtship @ The Echo

12/11 Berhana, Pomo @ El Rey Theatre

12/12 Kamaal Williams @ Echoplex

12/12 Pete Yorn @ El Rey Theatre

12/13 She & Him @ The Theatre at Ace

12/14 100 gecs @ Moroccan Lounge

12/14 Allah-Las, Mapache, Tim Hill @ Pappy & Harriet's

12/14 Audio Karate, Decent Criminal, Bandaid Brigade, Pity Party @ The Hi Hat

12/14 She & Him @ The Theatre at Ace

12/19 Phantom Planet @ Fonda Theatre

12/20 DZ Deathrays @ Moroccan Lounge

12/20 Ozma @ Troubadour

12/21 Adam Lambert @ El Rey Theatre

12/22 Neil Hilborn, Caracara @ The Regent Theater

12/31 Black Crystal Wolf Kids @ Pappy & Harriet's

01/10 Rex Orange County @ Shrine Auditorium

01/14 Leif Vollebekk @ Troubadour

02/07 Lucky Chops @ Teragram Ballroom

02/07 070 Shake @ The Roxy

02/08 Dashboard Confessional, Piebald @ The Wiltern

02/12 Chastity Belt @ Lodge Room

02/14 Dashboard Confessional, Piebald @ The Wiltern

02/27 Ezra Furman, Kelly Stoltz @ Teragram Ballroom

02/28 Tove Lo @ Hollywood Palladium

02/29 Thrice, Mewithoutyou, Drug Church, Holy Fawn @ The Novo

02/29 Raphael Saadiq @ The Wiltern

03/10 Keane @ Dolby Theatre

05/17 NF @ The Greek Theatre

06/06 Steve Reich @ Walt Disney Concert Hall

07/25 Taylor Swift @ SoFi Stadium

07/26 Taylor Swift @ SoFi Stadium

07/27 Ozzy Osbourne @ Hollywood Bowl

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.



SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new LA announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...