Just Announced Shows in LA - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in LA

Omni, Múm, L.A. Witch (free), Cursive, Cloud Nothings, Liz Phair, Surf Curse, Sinead O'Connor, Man Man, This Will Destroy You, Poliça, Molly Burch, that dog, Jerry Cantrell (of Alice in Chains), Fartbarf, French Vanilla, American Nightmare, A-Ha & more!

October 10, 2019
La_ja_20191011_625

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

10/11 Bad Cop/Bad Cop, Barstool Preachers, Bella Novela, Upper Downer @ Alex's Bar

10/11 Kim Gordon @ Amoeba Music- Hollywood FREE

10/11 Very Be Careful, Cosmic Botanica @ The Hi Hat

10/11 Lasers Lasers Birmingham, Smith Allen, Cave Flowers @ The Love Song FREE

10/11 Din, S. Product, Foie Gras @ Zebulon

10/12 Love Gang, Deathchant, Forest Lawn @ The Monty Bar

10/13 Risa Rubin, Goose Pimple, I Knew I Knew You @ All Star Lanes

10/13 Yate, Jeremiah Chiu, Dominique, Two Landscapes @ Ham & Eggs Tavern

10/13 Lana Del Rey, Jack Antonoff @ The Grammy Museum

10/13 Claudia Oshry @ The Theatre at Ace

10/14 Sueco the Child, Steve Cannon @ Moroccan Lounge

10/14 Perspective, A Lovely Hand To Hold, Love Nothing, Get Married, Sad Park @ The Hi Hat

10/14 Fields @ The Love Song

10/15 Sameer Naseem, A. Savage (of Parquet Courts) @ Gold Diggers

10/15 yOya, Tents @ Moroccan Lounge

10/15 Andrew Victor @ The Love Song

10/15 Jon Daly, Corie Johnson, Yassir Lester, Ketra Long, Brandon Wardell @ The Satellite

10/16 Lily Waters, Billy Changer, Welfair, Twin Seas, Introverted Funk @ Alex's Bar

10/17 Judah Friedlander @ Dynasty Typewriter

10/17 Cillie Barnes, Dol Ikara @ Gold Diggers FREE

10/17 Nick Offerman @ Largo

10/17 LMNOP, Heaven The Dude, Teddy Roxpin @ Moroccan Lounge

10/17 Nick Flessa, Hawk Percival & Friends, Bones Muhroni @ The Satellite

10/18 Eliot Glazer's Haunting Renditions @ Dynasty Typewriter

10/19 New Balance, Dominique, Squeegees, Light Widening @ All Star Lanes

10/19 Monogem, BIIANCO, Janelle Kroll @ Moroccan Lounge

10/19 White Fang, NICE, This Uni, Egg Drop Soup @ The Factory

10/20 Goldwash, Pink $ock, Billy Uomo @ Moroccan Lounge

10/21 The Cauterizers, Nadu, Safety Pins, Memory Boys @ Ham & Eggs Tavern FREE

10/21 Ofir Ganon @ Zebulon FREE

10/22 Surf Curse @ Amoeba Music- Hollywood FREE

10/22 Gabie Strong, Tara Jane O'Neil @ Zebulon FREE

10/23 Lily Waters, Billy Changer, Adult Books, The Gems, Dancing Tongues @ Alex's Bar

10/23 Ami Dang, Maral (DJ Set) @ The Standard, Downtown LA FREE

10/24 Graf Orlock (members of as Danzig), Death Hymn #9 (members of as Danzig), Shit Giver (as The Cure), Band Aparte (as T.S.O.L.) @ Alex's Bar

👻 ⚰️ See our ghoulishly good guide to Halloween shows & parties 💀 🎃

10/24 Marso, Polyplastic (DJ Set), D.A. Stern @ Gold Diggers FREE

10/24 The Memories, Caitlin Dee, Radiator King, SP's @ The Factory

10/25 RF Shannon, Jess Williamson @ Gold Diggers FREE

10/25 Macko, VNLVX, Milk Bath, cthtr @ Ham & Eggs Tavern

10/25 Sob Sister, Lost Angeles, Codi Smith, Lolito @ Junior High

10/25 Din, Autumns, Lower Tar, Panther Modern @ Non Plus Ultra

10/25 Acemo, MoMA Ready, Turtle Bugg @ Secret Location

10/25 Trap Girl (as The Ronettes), Sprain (as Minor Threat), Katatonic (a tribute to Slash/Dangerhouse Records), Thief (as Misfits) @ The Factory

10/25 Man Man @ The Hi Hat

10/25 Acemo, MoMA Ready, Turtle Bugg @ Venue TBA

10/26 Blink-183, The Groans (as the Yeah Yeah Yeahs), Suzie True (as Paramore), Dimber (as No Doubt) @ Non Plus Ultra

10/26 Gardener, Brin, Dustin Wong, Ki Oni @ Rec Center

10/26 Pedal Strike, Flames of Durga, Los Fauna, La Tumba @ Redwood Bar

10/26 Erica B, Jeni Spice, Nina Ross, Social Isa @ The Factory

10/26 Los Hurricanes, Los Dead Dreams, The Memories, Twin Seas, Maria Del Pilar, Moondog Orchestra @ The House of Machines

10/26 Fell Runner, Sofia Bolt, Bridal Party @ Zebulon

10/27 Velvateen, Unit F, Twisted Black Sole @ Redwood Bar

10/28 Teenage Werewolves (as The Cramps), Psycho 78 (as Misfits) @ Harvard & Stone

10/28 Ofir Ganon @ Zebulon FREE

10/30 Lily Waters, Billy Changer, The Tracks, So Many Wizards, Franky Flowers @ Alex's Bar

10/31 Cheer Up Club, Sorry Party, Turtles on Speed @ Highland Park Bowl FREE

10/31 Bella Novela, The Mad 3, Saviors, Martin Bisi @ Redwood Bar

11/01 Vinyl Williams, Highlands, Drugs, Blackout Transmission @ Alex's Bar

11/01 RYL0, Maleke, Gbenga (DJ Set) @ Junior High

11/01 Diamonds, Moisture Boys, Caress, Oddysseys, Ever So Android @ Non Plus Ultra

11/01 Ariel Beesley, Suzie True, Moonily, Kit Major @ The Factory

11/01 Mondo Drag, Deathchant, Dinokale, Mikey Longhair (DJ Set) @ The House of Machines

11/01 Bambounou, One Child Policy, Mesme, Maral, Alex Ho @ Venue TBA

11/02 Liam Benzvi, EVA, Loren Kramer @ The Factory

11/03 MIKE, Medhane, Liv.E, Los Retros @ Lodge Room FREE

11/04 Liz Phair @ Largo

11/04 Kat Leon, Bird Concerns, Naika, Roman the Cartoon @ The Hi Hat

11/04 Dallas Acid, Good Bye to Language @ Zebulon

11/05 Lucius @ Largo

11/05 Lucius @ Largo

11/05 Jolie Holland, Rupa, The April Fishes @ Zebulon

11/06 HOLYCHILD, Venus in Scorpio @ Gold Diggers

11/06 French For Rabbits @ Junior High

11/06 Go Fever, Bad Moves, Cheekface, Mike Krol (DJ Set) @ The Satellite

11/06 Zac Clark (of Andrew McMahon In The Wilderness) @ The Wayfarer

11/08 Hot Rod Circuit @ El Cid

11/08 Bad Moves (acoustic), Worriers (acoustic) @ Junior High

11/09 Goldbricker, Alek & the Bar Cats, Clancy, Cheap Charms @ The Factory

11/11 Liz Phair @ Largo

11/12 Carissa's Wierd (Mat Brooke and Jenn Champion) @ Dynasty Typewriter

11/12 Sunbathe, Clarke & the Himselfs, Mamalarky @ Moroccan Lounge

11/12 The Colour Coast, Mawd, Boy Untitled @ The Hi Hat FREE

11/13 Secret Guests @ 1720

11/14 Dr. Martens Presents: L.A. Witch @ Gold Diggers FREE

11/15 Benjamin Jaffe @ Moroccan Lounge

11/15 Kick Off Party @ The Geffen Contemporary at MOCA

11/15 Art Alexakis (of Everclear) @ The Wayfarer

11/16 Calyxa, La Troienne, Black Monroe, Modus @ Junior High

11/16 Lee Fields, El Michels Affair, Bobby Oroza, Brainstory, Holy Hive @ The Geffen Contemporary at MOCA

11/16 that dog. @ The Regent Theater

11/17 Doctor Nativo @ Skirball Cultural Center

11/18 Zurich Cloud Motors, Uppy, Collin Cairo, COKEBOTTLEGLASSES @ All Star Lanes

11/18 World/Inferno Friendship Society @ Chain Reaction

11/18 Liz Phair @ Largo

11/18 Wild Powwers, Prism Tats, Luke Rathborne @ The Hi Hat

11/18 Arin Ray @ The Roxy

11/19 Jeremy Zucker @ El Rey Theatre

11/19 The Colour Coast, Aloud, Talk Time @ The Hi Hat FREE

11/20 Fartbarf, Atomic Ape, Inus, Major Entertainer @ 1720

11/20 Broods, UPSAHL @ The Glass House

11/20 Stoop Kids @ The Hi Hat

11/21 Joe Wong, Nite Creatures, Craig Wedren @ Hollywood Forever Cemetery

11/22 Ministry of Sound @ 1720

11/22 Our Girl @ Bootleg Theater

11/22 The Get Up Kids, Kevin Devine, The Whiffs @ Chain Reaction

11/22 BluMoon, Satchy, Milk @ Junior High

11/22 Terry Reid @ Pappy & Harriet's

11/23 MisterWives, Foreign Air @ Chain Reaction

11/23 Cut Snake @ La Santa

11/23 The White Buffalo @ Pappy & Harriet's

11/23 Avery Sunshine @ The Theatre at Ace

11/25 Liz Phair @ Largo

11/26 WhoHurtYou @ Moroccan Lounge

11/26 The Colour Coast, Surely Lorraine, Time Travelers @ The Hi Hat FREE

11/29 Secret Guests @ 1720

11/29 Russ Liquid @ Moroccan Lounge

12/02 ASTN @ Moroccan Lounge

12/03 Boston Manor, Heart Attack Man, Selfish Things @ Chain Reaction

12/05 Louis Futon @ 1720

12/05 Michelle Buteau @ Dynasty Typewriter

12/05 Michelle Buteau @ Dynasty Typewriter

12/07 Jerry Cantrell (of Alice in Chains) @ Pico-Union Project

12/08 High on Fire, Power Trip, Devil Master, Creeping Death @ The Observatory

12/10 Rob Bell @ Lodge Room

12/11 Jaimie Branch's Fly or Die @ Gold Diggers

12/11 Molly Burch (holiday party) @ Pico-Union Project

12/12 French Vanilla @ Chain Reaction

12/13 Bayside, Capstan @ Chain Reaction

12/14 Medasin @ Fonda Theatre

12/15 French Vanilla @ The Echo

12/16 Omni @ Lodge Room

12/17 Rooney @ Troubadour

12/18 Kiefer Sutherland @ Troubadour

12/19 The Grouch, Murs @ The Observatory

12/20 Borgore @ The Echo

12/21 Us The Duo @ The Theatre at Ace

01/03 Netherfriends @ 1720

01/03 Danny Worsnop @ The Echo

01/17 Subtronics @ Hollywood Palladium

01/17 Trey Anastasio Band @ The Wiltern

01/18 Dopapod @ Teragram Ballroom

01/18 Billie Eilish, The Black Keys, Blink-182, The Lumineers, Rex Orange County, SHAED @ The Forum

01/18 Trey Anastasio Band @ The Wiltern

01/24 Rx Bandits @ House Of Blues Anaheim

01/24 Michael Kiwanuka @ The Theatre at Ace

01/25 Cursive, Cloud Nothings, Criteria @ The Glass House

01/25 Buika @ The Theatre at Ace

01/26 Cursive, Cloud Nothings, Criteria @ Teragram Ballroom

01/31 Bad Rabbits @ The Echo

02/01 Black Tiger Sex Machine @ Hollywood Palladium

02/05 Dermot Kennedy @ The Wiltern

02/07 Jauz @ Shrine Expo Hall

02/09 Sinead O'Connor @ El Rey Theatre

02/13 Chastity Belt, Loose Tooth @ The Observatory

02/15 This Will Destroy You @ Teragram Ballroom

02/22 Machine Head @ House Of Blues Anaheim

03/07 Bambara @ The Echo

03/07 Tim & Eric @ The Theatre at Ace

03/14 American Nightmare @ Fonda Theatre

03/14 While She Sleeps @ The Roxy

03/28 Silverstein @ House Of Blues Anaheim

03/31 Mum (performing Yesterday Was Dramatic Today is OK) @ The Palace Theatre

04/02 The Airborne Toxic Event @ El Rey Theatre

04/17 Eagles (performing "Hotel California") @ The Forum

04/18 Eagles (performing "Hotel California") @ The Forum

04/22 Polica @ Teragram Ballroom

05/09 Dead Can Dance, Agnes Obel @ The Greek Theatre

09/25 A-Ha @ The Wiltern

09/26 A-Ha @ The Wiltern

09/27 A-Ha @ The Wiltern

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new LA announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...