Just Announced Shows in LA - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in LA

Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds, Bonnie "Prince" Billy, Weyes Blood, Cass McCombs, Purity Ring, Flying Lotus, Kamasi Washington, JEFF The Brotherhood, Primus, James Blake, Stephen Malkmus, Nilufer Yanya, Fontaines D.C., PUP, (Sandy) Alex G, Snail Mail, Braids, Olafur Arnalds, Brittany Howard, Digitalism, Brendan Benson, She Past Away, Andy Shauf & more!

February 20, 2020
La_ja_20200221_626

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

02/22 The Ukelele Orchestra of the Western Hemisphere, Aloe Blacc @ Bootleg Theater

02/23 Jimmy Tamborello (DJ Set) @ Zebulon

02/24 Bernie Party with Zack Fox, Julia Holter, Dean & Britta, Oh Sees (DJ Set), Jessica Pratt (DJ Set), Matt McDermott (DJ Set), John Carroll Kirby, Hand Habits, Dustin Wong, Pickpocket (DJ Set), AV Moves (DJ Set) @ Lodge Room

02/25 godtease, Monde UFO, Ellington Peet, Towels @ Permanent Records Roadhouse

02/27 E Arenas, Fell Runner, Ryan Pollie, Carter Ace, Your Angel, Dylan Meek @ Bootleg Theater

02/27 Habibi, Rudy de Anda @ The Wayfarer

02/28 Nightjars, Inner Speckled Flower, Smooth Jas @ Junior High

02/28 L.A. Drones, R. Clown, Rearranged Face, Rocket 9 @ Non Plus Ultra

02/29 Ellington Peet, The Good Billionaires, Glue Shoe @ Junior High

02/29 Prized Pig, Sleep Diet, NQQV, Ehh @ Non Plus Ultra

02/29 Bash Dogs, Wes Chiller, Tokyo Lucky Hole @ The Wayfarer

03/01 The Memories, Babies On Acid, The Squids @ Gold Diggers

03/02 Skin Mag @ The Echo

03/03 The BBC, Dylan Meek, Monica Martin @ Bootleg Theater

03/05 Humors, Color Quest, Cashin & Chozin @ Non Plus Ultra

03/05 Young Creatures, Creatures Choir, Free Dirt @ The Wayfarer

03/06 Royal Jelly Jive @ Moroccan Lounge

03/06 Uppy, Greg Saunier, Max Jaffe, Private Life, Galacstacy & Disasterpeace Trio @ Non Plus Ultra

03/06 Healing Gems @ Union Station

03/07 Million Brazilians, Sun Araw, Florida @ Non Plus Ultra

03/07 Monarch, Heavy Breather, Golden Grease @ Permanent Records Roadhouse

03/07 Hikes @ The Wayfarer

03/08 Palehound, Adult Mom @ Junior High

03/08 Chrissie Mayr @ Moroccan Lounge

03/10 Slow Hollows @ The Echo

03/11 Polyplastic, Bamenda @ The Hi Hat

03/13 Inara George, Larry Goldings @ Bootleg Theater

03/13 Expose, Pure Shit, Rinse, Googon @ Non Plus Ultra

03/13 LA Takedown @ Permanent Records Roadhouse

03/13 The Chonks, Fucked Forever, Clovis, Urns and Argyles @ The Factory

03/14 Los Itty Bits, Exploding Flowers, Chintzy Bundles @ Permanent Records Roadhouse

03/15 Quentan Wall of Sound, CT Bombers, Liposuction, R. Clown @ Non Plus Ultra

03/15 Cosmo Gold @ Permanent Records Roadhouse

03/15 Cecile McLorin Salvant @ Walt Disney Concert Hall

03/17 EZMY, Mike Bloom, Rig1, Giraffula @ Bootleg Theater

03/17 Kawaguchi Masami's New Rock Syndicate, OGOD, The Renderers @ Permanent Records Roadhouse

03/18 Sedona @ Moroccan Lounge

03/19 Minx, Isla Jones, Gaybysitter @ Junior High

03/19 Orchin, Thud, Field Trip, Alms @ The Factory

03/20 The Breathing Effect, Linafornia, Tempest, Jachary, Addae @ Bootleg Theater

03/20 Valerie, Birth Defects, Prized Pig @ Non Plus Ultra

03/21 Duderella, The Groans, Co-Ed, Yungarita @ Non Plus Ultra

03/21 The Grinning Ghosts, Trap Girl, Suzie True, Lindsay B @ The Hi Hat

03/21 Dead Meadow @ The Wayfarer

03/21 Seth Parker Woods, Spencer Topel @ Walt Disney Concert Hall

03/24 Killswitch Engage, August Burns Red, Light the Torch @ The Wiltern

03/24 Donna Blue, Night Shop, Laena Geronimo @ Zebulon

03/25 Monsune @ Moroccan Lounge

03/25 Sarah Shook & the Disarmers @ The Wayfarer

03/25 LEYA, Deradoorian, Behavior @ Zebulon

03/26 Monsune @ Moroccan Lounge

03/26 Babehoven, Picky Bunches, Marina Allen @ Non Plus Ultra

03/27 Dirt Nasty @ The Wayfarer

03/28 Gold Cage, Dummy, Sprain, Gal Pal @ Non Plus Ultra

03/29 Sam Weber, Hannah Stone, Junaco @ Bootleg Theater

03/31 JEFF The Brotherhood @ Zebulon

04/05 Vlad Holiday, Mosss @ Bootleg Theater

04/05 Wayne Shorter (Celebration) @ Walt Disney Concert Hall

04/06 Low Hum @ Moroccan Lounge

04/07 Jaz Coleman (of Killing Joke) @ Bootleg Theater

04/09 L'imperatrice @ Fonda Theatre

04/09 Hot Chip (DJ Set), Dave P @ Pappy & Harriet's

04/09 Epik High @ The Roxy

04/09 Yaeji @ Yost Theater

04/11 Big Bite, Kamikaze Palm Tree, Oog Bogo @ Non Plus Ultra

04/13 Nilufer Yanya, Altin Gun @ El Rey Theatre

04/13 Snail Mail, Beach Goons @ The Glass House

04/13 Ari Lennox, Masego @ The Novo

04/13 Princess Nokia @ The Roxy

04/14 Kyary Pamyu Pamyu @ Fonda Theatre

04/14 Madeon @ Fox Theater Pomona

04/14 Sleaford Mods, Girl Band @ Pappy & Harriet's

04/14 Alec Benjamin, Harry Hudson @ The Glass House

04/14 Doja Cat, Amber Mark, Ashnikko @ The Novo

04/14 Fontaines D.C. @ The Roxy

04/15 Mika @ El Rey Theatre

04/15 FKA twigs @ Fox Theater Pomona

04/15 Weyes Blood, Crumb @ Pappy & Harriet's

04/15 Cuco, Chicano Batman, Mariachi Nuevo Amanecer, Mijo Mija @ Riverside County Fairgrounds

04/15 Mura Masa, slowthai, Channel Tres, Deb Never @ Shrine Expo Hall

04/15 Ali Gatie @ The Glass House

04/15 BADBADNOTGOOD, Freddie Gibbs, Madlib @ The Novo

04/15 beabadoobee, Carino, Taylor Janzen @ The Roxy

04/16 Code Orange, Show Me The Body, Jesus Piece, Year of the Knife, Machine Girl @ El Rey Theatre

04/16 PUP, Skegss, The Murder Capital, Illuminati Hotties @ Fonda Theatre

04/16 IDLES, Mannequin Pussy, David Yow (DJ Set) @ Pappy & Harriet's

04/16 Slander @ Shrine Expo Hall

04/16 Big Wild, Flamingosis, Khary @ The Glass House

04/16 (Sandy) Alex G, Madeline Kenney @ The Roxy

04/17 Ice Cube, Method Man, Redman, Bone Thugs-n-Harmony, E-40, and more! @ Staples Center

04/18 Blushh @ Moroccan Lounge

04/19 Golden Daze @ Bootleg Theater

04/19 Harbor Party @ Lodge Room

04/24 Holy Pink, Former Boy, Uppy @ Highland Park Bowl

04/25 JSTJR @ Hollywood Palladium

04/25 F.Y.P. @ The Sardine / Recess Ops

04/26 Kaytranada @ Shrine Expo Hall

04/30 Little Hurricane, Victoria Bailey, Cristina Vane @ The Wayfarer

05/01 Chet Porter, Quiet Bison @ Fonda Theatre

05/01 Cass McCombs, Steve Gunn @ Pappy & Harriet's

05/01 Laura Marling @ Troubadour

05/02 Cass McCombs, Steve Gunn @ Lodge Room

05/02 James Supercave @ Teragram Ballroom

05/03 Cass McCombs, Steve Gunn @ Lodge Room

05/05 A. Swayze & The Ghosts @ The Echo

05/08 Night Owl Collective, Soft Sailors, Order of The Diamond @ Highland Park Bowl

05/09 Lovers & Friends with Ms. Lauryn Hill, Usher, Ludacris, Lil Jon, TLC, Jhene Aiko, Summer Walker, Megan Thee Stallion, Nelly, Sean Paul, T-Pain, Lil Kim, Brandy, Monica, Ja Rule, Fat Joe, SWV, Saweetie, Twista, Trick Daddy, Ginuwine, Dru Hill, Next, 112, Mario, Foxy Brown, Eve, Trina, Tweet, Amerie, Mase, Cam'ron, Mike Jones, Montell Jordan, UMI, Jon B, Baby Bash, Frankie J, Nina Sky @ Dignity Health Sports Park

05/09 Receiving End of Sirens, Envy on the Coast @ The Glass House

05/09 The Grinns @ The Roxy

05/10 Receiving End of Sirens, Envy on the Coast @ 1720

05/11 Brendan Benson @ The Roxy

05/12 The Revivalists @ Teragram Ballroom

05/13 Burna Boy @ Hollywood Palladium

05/14 Bonnie Prince Billy, Emmett Kelly @ Hollywood Forever Cemetery

05/14 Jim Lauderdale, Imogen Clark @ The Wayfarer

05/15 Bonnie Prince Billy, Emmett Kelly @ Hollywood Forever Cemetery

05/15 Coffins, Bell Witch, Petrification @ The Hi Hat

05/17 The Professionals, The Ruts, Avalanche Party @ Echoplex

05/17 Weyes Blood, Spellling @ The Glass House

05/17 Weston Smith, Ember Knight, Nadu, ModPods @ The Hi Hat

05/19 Anoushka Shankar, Norah Jones @ Walt Disney Concert Hall

05/21 Peg Leg Love, Cosmic Kitten @ The Hi Hat

05/22 Digitalism @ Lodge Room

05/22 Sweet and Tender Hooligans, Sharp/Shock @ Teragram Ballroom

05/24 Bright Eyes @ Santa Barbara Bowl

05/27 Natiruts, 4th & Orange @ Fonda Theatre

05/29 Arthur, Tomberlin, Ruby @ The Roxy

05/29 Arthur, Tomberlin, Ruby @ The Roxy

05/30 Lady Antebellum, Jake Owen, Maddie & Tae @ Hollywood Bowl

06/03 Mars Red Sky @ The Wayfarer

06/04 The Bobby Lees, Cheap Tissue, GUPPY @ The Hi Hat

06/06 & 06/07 Virgin Fest with Lizzo, A$AP Rocky, Anderson .Paak, Major Lazer, Ellie Goulding, Kali Uchis, Jorja Smith, Banks, Clairo, Ama Lou, Barns Courtney, Bombargo, Celeste, Col3trane, Dorian Electra, Empress Of, Hot Chelle Rae, Japanese Breakfast, Jay Som, Lauren Jauregui, Lay Zhang, Madame Gandhi, Miya Folick, Noga Erez, Sasami, Tank and the Bangas, The Free Nationals, The Marcus King Band, Tiana Major9, Tiffany Young, Trixie Mattel, Vagabon, Vieux Farka Toure, and more! @ Banc of California Stadium

06/06 St. Paul and The Broken Bones, Terri Lyne Carrington, Musiq Soulchild, Cross Currents Trio, Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah, Bokante, Mr. Sipp "The Mississippi Blues Child", Gerald Clayton Quintet, Cimafunk, Los Angeles High School for the Arts Jazz @ Hollywood Bowl

06/06 tba @ Walt Disney Concert Hall

06/07 The Isley Brothers, Dee Dee Bridgewater, Femi Kuti, Artemis, Jose James (Celebrates Bill Withers), Gordon Goodwin's Big Phat Band, Incognito, Azar Lawrence Experience, The Lao Tizer Band @ Hollywood Bowl

06/11 Purity Ring @ Hollywood Palladium

06/11 KT Tunstall @ Pappy & Harriet's

06/11 Gracie Abrams @ The Roxy

06/13 Brandi Carlile, Hollywood Bowl Orchestra @ Hollywood Bowl

06/15 EOB (Ed O'Brien from Radiohead) @ The Theatre at Ace

06/21 Jill Scott @ Hollywood Bowl

06/23 Lennon Stella @ Hollywood Palladium

06/26 Red City Radio, The Last Gang, MakeWar @ The Hi Hat

06/26 The Juliana Theory, Mae @ The Roxy

07/01 Stephen Malkmus, Qais Essar & the Magik Carpet @ El Rey Theatre

07/05 Flying Lotus, Kamasi Washington, Hollywood Bowl Orchestra @ Hollywood Bowl

07/10 Pansy Division, Trap Girl @ Zebulon

07/17 Janelle Monae (with orchestra) @ Hollywood Bowl

07/18 Janelle Monae (with orchestra) @ Hollywood Bowl

07/18 Primus, Wolfmother, Battles @ The Greek Theatre

07/18 Braids @ Zebulon

07/19 Maxwell (with orchestra) @ Hollywood Bowl

07/24 Quasi @ The Wayfarer

08/05 Debbie Harry, The Legendary Count Basie Orchestra @ Hollywood Bowl

08/08 The Weeknd @ Honda Center

08/09 Polo & Pan, Parcels, Poolside, Lido Pimienta @ Hollywood Bowl

08/12 Charlie Wilson @ Hollywood Bowl

08/14 The Weeknd @ Staples Center

08/15 Little Big Town, Hollywood Bowl Orchestra @ Hollywood Bowl

08/15 The Weeknd @ Staples Center

08/16 Korn, Faith No More @ FivePoint Amphitheatre

08/16 Brittany Howard (of Alabama Shakes), Thundercat, Georgia Anne Muldrow @ Hollywood Bowl

08/18 AJR, Quinn XCII @ The Greek Theatre

08/22 James Blake (with orchestra) @ Hollywood Bowl

08/23 Yo-Yo Ma, Stuart Duncan, Edgar Meyer, Chris Thile, Aoife O'Donovan @ Hollywood Bowl

08/28 B-52s, Berlin @ Hollywood Bowl

08/29 B-52s, Berlin @ Hollywood Bowl

09/09 Hiatus Kaiyote @ Hollywood Bowl

09/11 Diana Ross @ Hollywood Bowl

09/11 Nightwish @ Hollywood Palladium

09/12 Diana Ross @ Hollywood Bowl

09/12 Nightwish @ Hollywood Palladium

09/16 Sheryl Crow, Lake Street Dive @ Hollywood Bowl

09/16 She Past Away @ The Regent Theater

09/23 Herbie Hancock, Jamie Cullum @ Hollywood Bowl

10/10 Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds, Weyes Blood @ Staples Center

10/11 RY X @ Walt Disney Concert Hall

10/13 Snarky Puppy @ Walt Disney Concert Hall

11/07 Fu Manchu @ Troubadour

11/11 Olafur Arnalds @ Walt Disney Concert Hall

11/14 Fu Manchu @ The Wayfarer

02/06 Carla Morrison, Los Angeles Philharmonic @ Walt Disney Concert Hall

02/27 Herbie Hancock @ Walt Disney Concert Hall

05/21 Andy Shauf @ Walt Disney Concert Hall

05/22 Jeff Goldblum and the Mildred Snitzer Orchestra @ Walt Disney Concert Hall

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new LA announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...