Just Announced Shows in LA
The Jesus & Mary Chain, Lucy Dacus, METZ, Lizzo, Nine Inch Nails, Waxahatchee, Wilco, Junior Boys, Maya Hawke, Skullcrusher, Sorry, Miya Folick, Deerhoof and more!
JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS IN LA
The Jesus & Mary Chain headline Substance 2022 at Los Angeles Theatre in October. Going to this fest should be Automatic. See the full lineup.
The lineup for BeachLife Ranch at Redondo Beach (3-days this September) was just announced and Waxahatchee, Wilco, The Lumineers, Brandi Carlile and lots more are scheduled to perform. (tickets)
London post pop duo Sorry are coming to Zebulon in December and we unapologetically recommend going to see them play.
Canadian electro-pop vets Junior Boys are getting ready to play their first LA show in like 6 years at Fonda Theatre early next year.
Stellar artist Lucy Dacus announced a date at The Wiltern in November and you should totally go of course. (tickets)
Rising LA songwriter Skullcrusher (not a metal band) is playing Hollywood Forever in October. Go so you can say you saw her when... (tickets)
Hey, Maya Hawke (from, checks notes, The Strangest Things) is playing Hollywood Forever too. (tickets)
Lizzo added a second show at The Forum this fall. More like Let's Go. (tickets)
Ireland's Just Mustard bring their noisy swirly reverby goodness to The Echo-o-o in November-er-r. (tickets)
Stellar LA singer-songwriter Miya Folick is making her way to Teragram Ballroom in September and you should totally go. (tickets)
Mighty Toronto punks METZ celebrate 10 years of being a band (and 10 years of ruling) at Teragram Ballroom in December. Here's to 100 more. (tickets)
Road trip idea: Nine Inch Nails at Santa Barbara Bowl. In?
PLUS MORE NEW SHOWS:
Deerhoof, Pond, Frankie and the Witch Fingers, Gogol Bordello, Sheer Mag, Channel Tres, Automatic, beabadoobee, Mamalarky, Local H, The Joy Formidable, Flipper, Real Friends, Shannon Lay, Gothic Tropic, Cypress Hill, GWAR, Walk The Moon, your arms are my cocoon, Tim Heidecker and more!
SCROLL DOWN FOR THE FULL LIST
🎟️ SEE ALL TICKETS ON SALE SOON 🎟️
ALL THE NEW SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK
07/21 Ian Waters & The Falls, The Man in the Bottle, Reflective Detectives @ The Love Song
07/21 SubHumans, Generacion Suicida, Sweat @ The Sardine
07/22 Piera, Songs for Sabotage, Plasmic @ The Love Song
07/23 Surya Botofasina @ 2220 Arts + Archives
07/23 Danny Goo @ The Love Song
07/23 Cara Borracho, La Muerte, Recoil @ The Sardine
07/24 Niina Soleil, Kat Khaleel @ Club Tee Gee
07/24 The Ready Set, Daisy Grenade @ Moroccan Lounge
07/24 Jack Rabbit, Boy In The Water, Temme Scott @ Resident
07/24 Rocco Deluca, Mighty Glad, LEF @ Zebulon
07/25 Drew Lewis, Tanner Agpoon, Zoya, Bashlow @ Moroccan Lounge
07/26 Emile Mosseri, Julianna Barwick, Kaitlyn Aurelia Smith (DJ Set) @ Zebulon
07/27 Patrick Shiroishi, Dustin Wong, Ray Monde Duo, Slow Heat @ Non Plus Ultra
07/28 Extended Organ, No Hope @ 2220 Arts + Archives
07/28 Joel Jerome @ Dangerbird Records HQ
07/28 Blazing Eye, Languid, Gel, Enemy, Krigshoder, Auxilio, Clorox Dream @ Don Quixote
07/28 Creeping Death, Kommand, Terminal Nation, Sentenced 2 Die, Mongrel, Doomsday @ Resident
07/29 Women Tied To Railroad Tracks, Dolfin, Dolfiin Alexander @ Club Tee Gee
07/29 Alexander Spit, True Colors Sound System, Peeks, Aspyn @ Resident
07/31 Regulate, Scowl, Zulu, Speed @ Resident
07/31 Sarah and the Sundays, Sir, Please @ The Venice West
08/01 Tolliver @ The Echo
08/02 Loma Prieta, The New Trust @ Genghis Cohen
08/02 Elucid @ Resident
08/03 Red Light Lit, Pruno Truman, Sarah Bethe Nelson @ Gold-Diggers
08/04 Hamond, Kate Grahn, Venus As A Boy @ Resident
08/05 Flipper (ft. Mike Watt), Penalty Kill, Funerol @ Alex's Bar
08/05 Juno Roome, Goodfight, The Gold Standard, Dead Emerson @ The Goldfish
08/06 Plague Vendor, Spirit Mother, Robber @ Alex's Bar
08/06 Child Seat, Jagged Baptist Club, Julez and the Rollerz @ Zebulon
08/08 Tolliver @ The Echo
08/10 James the Fifth, Host Family, Harry the Nightgown @ Resident
08/12 your arms are my cocoon, fats'e, Bedbug @ Catch One
08/13 Colatura @ La Santa
08/14 Lecrae, Andy Mineo, Tedashii, Trip Lee, WHATUPRG, 1K Phew, Wande @ The Wiltern
08/15 Tolliver @ The Echo
08/16 Shannon Lay, Alice Sandahl (of La Luz) @ Zebulon
08/17 The Psychedelic Furs, X @ Pappy & Harriet's
08/18 JW Francis @ Catch One
08/18 Little Bird, Andrew St. James @ Moroccan Lounge
08/18 Ruby the Hatchet @ Resident
08/18 Atarashii Gakko! @ The Roxy
08/18 Brainstory @ The Venice West
08/19 Le Youth @ The Roxy
08/22 Gothic Tropic, Lydell, Iyana @ Moroccan Lounge
08/22 Tolliver @ The Echo
08/23 Bastard Collective, Pure Shit, Hidhawk, D.Monypeny @ Zebulon
08/25 Chalk, Syko Friend @ Zebulon
08/26 We Three @ El Rey Theatre
08/28 Vory @ The Roxy
08/29 Tolliver @ The Echo
09/01 Film School, Shaki Tavi, Mo Dotti @ Alex's Bar
09/01 Fat Tony @ Resident
09/02 Robb Bank$ @ The Echo
09/02 Deca, Homeboy Sandman, Lisa Vazquez @ The Goldfish
09/04 Guinga, Nailor Proveta @ 2220 Arts + Archives
09/08 Kordelya @ The Echo
09/08 Frankie and the Witch Fingers, Monsterwatch @ Zebulon
09/09 Tim Heidecker @ El Rey Theatre
09/10 Negativland @ 2220 Arts + Archives
09/10 Mystic Braves @ The Venice West
09/11 MRDR FMLY, Great Vacation!, Jennie Lawless @ Permanent Records Roadhouse
09/11 Hello Seahorse @ The Roxy
09/12 Sally Spitz (of French Vanilla), Bambina, Thurmon Green @ Zebulon
09/13 Nine Inch Nails, Yves Tumor @ Santa Barbara Bowl
09/13 Marky Ramone's Blitzkrieg @ The Venice West
09/15 T.S.O.L., Slaughterhouse, Rhino 39, Runs With Hounds @ Alex's Bar
09/15 Snotty Nose Rez Kids @ Moroccan Lounge
09/16 Ty Dolla $ign, dvsn, Jacquees @ YouTube Theater
09/17 Satchy, Lionmilk, Honey Oat @ The Love Song
09/17 Lil Lotus, Cemetery Sun, poptropicaslutz!, Not A Toy @ The Roxy
09/18 The White Buffalo @ The Venice West
09/19 Jackie Greene @ The Venice West
09/20 The Lone Bellow @ Pappy & Harriet's
09/21 Lera Lynn, Misty Boyce @ The Peppermint Club
09/22 Jonathan Rado (DJ), Jackie Cohen @ Gold-Diggers
09/23 Cannons, Pink Skies @ The Novo
09/23 William Fitzsimmons @ The Venice West
09/24 Local H @ The Venice West
09/24 Tyler Rich @ Troubadour
09/25 Maya Hawke @ Hollywood Forever
09/26 Michelle Branch @ Troubadour
09/27 Miya Folick @ Teragram Ballroom
09/27 Michelle Branch @ Troubadour
09/30 Narrow Head, The Berries, Vacation, Bedlocked @ Zebulon
10/01 Trey Anastasio Band @ Hollywood Palladium
10/02 Mamalarky @ The Echo
10/02 Between Friends @ The Roxy
10/04 Michael Beach @ Moroccan Lounge
10/04 Topaz Jones, Huey Briss, DJ Viva Latina @ The Echo
10/05 Sheer Mag, TWOMPSAX @ Supply & Demand
10/06 Sir Woman @ Moroccan Lounge
10/07 Trey Anastasio Band @ Arlington Theatre
10/07 Ondara @ El Rey Theatre
10/07 Sheer Mag, TWOMPSAX, Ingrates @ Pappy & Harriet's
10/07 Dom Dolla, Rebūke, Torren Foot, Elizabeth Cambage, Ladies of Leisure @ Shrine Expo Hall
10/08 Taleen Kali, Sun Colony, FIME, Spaceface (DJ Set) @ Moroccan Lounge
10/09 Amanda Shires @ Pappy & Harriet's
10/09 GWAR, Nekrogoblikon, Light the Torch @ The Belasco
10/12 Pi'erre Bourne @ House Of Blues Anaheim
10/14 Bit Brigade @ Moroccan Lounge
10/14 Pi'erre Bourne @ The Wiltern
10/15 Overmono @ Echoplex
10/15 Dylan LeBlanc @ Zebulon
10/16 Mayorkun @ Echoplex
10/17 Skullcrusher @ Hollywood Forever
10/18 Walk The Moon @ Fonda Theatre
10/19 GAYLE, Carlie Hanson @ El Rey Theatre
10/19 Josh Cashman @ Moroccan Lounge
10/20 Warren Hue @ The Roxy
10/21 Patrick Watson @ Pappy & Harriet's
10/21 Lissie @ Teragram Ballroom
10/21 Michigander, Abby Holliday @ The Echo
10/21 Tokischa @ The Novo
10/22 Haru Nemuri @ Echoplex
10/22 Monolink @ Fonda Theatre
10/22 Real Friends, With Confidence @ The Glass House
10/23 Deerhoof, MAYYA @ The Regent Theater
10/26 Charlie Burg @ El Rey Theatre
10/27 RL Grime @ The Forum
10/28 Max, Sara Kays @ The Wiltern
10/29 Alice Glass, Uffie @ Fonda Theatre
10/29 Cypress Hill @ Hollywood Palladium
10/29 The Black Lips, Soft Palms @ Pappy & Harriet's
10/30 Twin Temple, Bridge City Sinners @ The Wiltern
11/02 Dead Poet Society, BRKN LOVE @ Moroccan Lounge
11/03 Gogol Bordello @ The Observatory
11/04 La Santa Cecilia @ The Regent Theater
11/05 Lane 8, CloZee @ Los Angeles State Historic Park
11/06 Mark Tuan @ El Rey Theatre
11/07 Gogol Bordello @ The Belasco
11/09 Faouzia @ El Rey Theatre
11/10 Trivium, Between the Buried and Me, Whitechapel, Khemmis @ The Wiltern
11/11 CupcakKe @ Catch One
11/11 The Joy Formidable @ Pappy & Harriet's
11/11 The Dip, Joey Dosik @ The Belasco
11/11 Tech N9ne, King Iso @ The Novo
11/12 beabadoobee, Lowertown @ The Novo
11/14 beabadoobee, Lowertown @ The Observatory
11/17 Echosmith, Phoebe Ryan, Band of Silver @ El Rey Theatre
11/17 Eddie Benjamin @ Moroccan Lounge
11/17 Hermanos Gutiérrez @ Pappy & Harriet's
11/18 Lucy Dacus, Haley Heynderickx @ The Wiltern
11/19 Napalm Death, Brujeria, Frozen Soul, Cryptic Slaughter @ The Belasco
11/19 Lizzo @ The Forum
11/19 Ella Jane @ Troubadour
11/22 Just Mustard @ The Echo
11/22 dhruv @ The Roxy
11/22 Cannibal Corpse, Dark Funeral, Immolation, Black Anvil @ The Wiltern
11/27 Field Medic, Derek Ted @ Moroccan Lounge
12/02 Sorry, Disq @ Zebulon
12/06 Channel Tres, Rochelle Jordan @ Fonda Theatre
12/07 Channel Tres, Rochelle Jordan @ Fonda Theatre
12/08 METZ @ Teragram Ballroom
12/10 Yung Lean @ The Novo
12/14 Aoife Nessa Frances, Indigo Sparke @ Gold-Diggers
12/16 Squirrel Nut Zippers @ Lodge Room
12/16 Kaivon, Sumthin Sumthin, Juelz @ The Novo
12/18 Pond @ Teragram Ballroom
01/26 Junior Boys @ Fonda Theatre
01/28 Nick Mulvey @ Teragram Ballroom
03/02 China Crisis @ Zebulon
MORE LA SHOWS: