Just Announced Shows in LA - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in LA

DIIV, Devendra, The Drums, The Roots, Bleached, Metallica, Pussy Gillette, Tobacco, Alex Cameron, King Tuff, William Tyler, El Ten Eleven, Blessed, Stuck and more!

September 21, 2022

JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS IN LA

A great lineup is on tap for the Kitchen Sink Festival: a benefit to tackle hunger in L.A. at Lodge Room next month featuring Devendra Banhart, The Drums (solo), King Tuff, Rodrigo Amarante, Demetri Martin, Bedouine, Ionna Gika, Hand Habits, Mitra Jouhari (host) + more Special Surprise Guests.

Speaking of benefits, the mighty Metallica headline Helping Hands Concert & Auction at Microsoft Theater in December.

DIIV set to celebrate Lodge Room's 5th birthday by performing Oshin in full at the Avenue 56 Block Party on Saturday, Nov 5th (with Alex Cameron and more). All-day event!

Feels Like Floating is doing a bunch of solid (sound + nature) shows in various outdoor settings around town, with William Tyler, Emily Sprague, Shannon Lay and more set to perform. Check the schedule.

The Roots, the legends, are coming to Walt Disney Concert Hall for a big time New Year's Eve show.

Excellent L.A. band Bleached is all set to play Lodge Room this fall. Solid.

Powerful Austin punks Pussy Gillette crash Alex's Bar in November and you should totally go.

Looking for solid up-and-coming post punk? Go to Gold-Diggers in November and see Blessed (Vancouver) and Stuck (Chicago) take care of business.

Looping luminaries El Ten Eleven have a date at Echoplex in December so swerve on over there.

PLUS MORE NEW SHOWS:
Tobacco, Crowded House, The Backseat Lovers, EDEN, Young Jesus, Dustin Wong, Channel 5 Live with Andrew Callaghan (second show added), Flipper, Man Man and more!

SCROLL DOWN FOR THE FULL LIST

🎟️ SEE ALL TICKETS ON SALE SOON 🎟️


ALL THE NEW SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK


09/22 The Obsessed, DOOMBOYZ, Mountain Tamer @ Knucklehead Hollywood

09/23 Matty Thomas and the Sex Symbols @ Genghis Cohen

09/23 Marmalade Mountain, Secret Beach, Blood Ocean, Josh Grondin @ Permanent Records Roadhouse

09/24 BODYSYNC, Giraffage, Ryan Hemsworth @ 1720

09/24 Shannon Lay, Ben Boye @ Feels Like Floating

09/24 World Destroyers' Pleasure Club, Banny Grove, System Exclusive @ Permanent Records Roadhouse

09/25 Fun Country, Swimming Bell, John-Robert @ Permanent Records Roadhouse

09/25 Chillers, Kelly Abarca, Latzo, Group Photos @ Silverlake Lounge

09/27 Joy Crookes @ El Rey Theatre

09/27 Emily Sprague, Cool Maritime @ Feels Like Floating

09/27 Grady Strange, Flying Machine, Garren Orr, Channel 1 @ The Virgil

09/27 Emile Mosseri, Chrome Sparks, Luke Temple @ Zebulon

09/28 Tube Alloys, Diode, Enemy, Golden Grease, Cristo @ Permanent Records Roadhouse

09/28 SUSU, Lord Friday the 13th, Roy G. & The Biv @ The Goldfish

09/29 Flipper, The Vigils, DJ Rock N' Roll Rick from The Casualties @ Knucklehead Hollywood

09/29 The Mauskovic Dance Band, L'Eclair @ The Echo

09/30 Lou Roy, Steven Van Betten, Gracie Gray @ Genghis Cohen

09/30 Nick Leng (DJ set) @ Resident

10/01 Dublab DJs, Special Guests @ 2220 Arts + Archives

10/01 Photay, More Eaze, Salami Rose Joe Louis, Z Pinson @ Feels Like Floating

10/01 Sunglaciers, Agender, BAUS @ The Smell

10/02 William Tyler, Barry Johnson, Shelley Burgon, Erin Durant @ Feels Like Floating

10/02 Art Feynman, Harry the Nightgown @ Permanent Records Roadhouse

10/03 Nascar Aloe @ 1720

10/03 Missio, Tempoh Slow @ The Echo

10/04 Alice Sandahl (of La Luz), Randy Randall, Tan Cologne @ Gold-Diggers

10/06 Tino Drima, Sun Kiss, Spencer Hoffman @ The Goldfish

10/06 The Sleepers, Shred Flintstone, Cosmic Kitten, Fusion Babies @ The Sardine

10/07 Galecstacy, Dolphin Hyperspace, Dustin Wong, Lionmilk Quartet @ Non Plus Ultra

10/07 Mo Troper, Why Dogs Why, Alex E.T., Gillian Frances @ Permanent Records Roadhouse

10/08 Photay @ Feels Like Floating

10/08 Cheridomingo, King Shelter, Chico @ The Goldfish

10/08 Regal Beagle, The Carmines, The Big Store, Grave Secrets @ The Sardine

10/09 Nailah Hunter, Dream Crease, Matthew Mallinger @ Feels Like Floating

10/09 Art Feynman, Sam Burton @ Permanent Records Roadhouse

10/09 Sheer Terror, Combust, Vile Life, Barrio Slam, End Days, Total Vacation, Skinned Pig @ Supply & Demand

10/10 The Chainsmokers (in conversation) @ The Grammy Museum

10/11 Kat Hamilton @ Silverlake Lounge

10/12 Ceremony East Coast, Tremours, Pink Fuzz, Centre @ Alex's Bar

10/12 Jenny O., Tara Jane O'Neil, Lumpland @ Permanent Records Roadhouse

10/12 Low Hums, Jagged Jein, Slender Gems @ The Sardine

10/12 OTTTO @ The Venice West

10/13 Savage Republic, Crow Jane @ Alex's Bar

10/13 Deep Waters, Pink Motel, Odd Army @ Highland Park Bowl

10/14 JDAM, H.E.Z.Y., Prince Carter, Okello @ The Goldfish

10/15 Photay, Carlos Nino, Randal Fisher @ Feels Like Floating

10/15 Tremours, Ceremony East Coast @ The Sardine

10/16 Liv Slingerland @ Gold-Diggers

10/16 Art Feynman, Blake Mills, Sam Gendel @ Permanent Records Roadhouse

10/17 Elbows, Maralisa, Steven Van Betten, Will Fox @ Resident

10/18 Kat Hamilton @ Silverlake Lounge

10/19 Paul Lai, Dylan Fujioka, Patrick Shiroishi, Dustin Wong @ 2220 Arts + Archives

10/20 Young Jesus @ Resident

10/20 Lisa Loeb, Stephen Kramer Glickman @ The Bourbon Room

10/20 The Pharcyde @ The Venice West

10/22 Diva and the Pearly Gates @ Highland Park Bowl

10/23 347Aidan @ Moroccan Lounge

10/24 Su Lee, Miki Fiki @ El Cid

10/24 Beauty School Dropout, Quinton Griggs @ The Observatory

10/25 Kat Hamilton @ Silverlake Lounge

10/27 Rainbow Ranger, Yellowboot @ Highland Park Bowl

10/27 Pink Talking Fish, Black Crystal Wolf Kids @ Teragram Ballroom

10/28 Diplo, DJ Holographic, Mele, Azzecca @ 451 Gin Ling Way

10/29 Faetooth, Well Hell, Agriculture @ Non Plus Ultra

10/29 Beauty School Dropout @ Troubadour

10/30 Art Feynman, Meernaa @ Permanent Records Roadhouse

10/30 TR/ST @ The Observatory

11/02 DOMi, JD Beck @ The Echo

11/02 DOMi, JD Beck @ The Echo

11/03 Pussy Gillette, Bushfire, Shamon Cassette, Prissy Whip @ Alex's Bar

11/04 Zebra Katz, Morenxxx @ Catch One

11/04 Exciter, Necrot, Riot City, Night Cobra @ Don Quixote

11/05 DIIV (performing Oshin in full), Alex Cameron @ Lodge Room

11/05 Shaki Tavi, Sun Colony @ Permanent Records Roadhouse

11/06 Man Man, Adam Halferty @ Pappy & Harriet's

11/08 Tobacco @ Lodge Room

11/08 Man Man, Adam Halferty @ The Roxy

11/09 Bleached @ Lodge Room

11/09 Chinese American Bear @ Moroccan Lounge

11/10 Weval, Hamond @ Echoplex

11/10 AG Club @ El Rey Theatre

11/10 Ritual Howls, Houses of Heaven, Chasms, Fashion Club @ Zebulon

11/11 Rozzi @ Moroccan Lounge

11/11 Deserta, Mint Field, Cupid & Psyche @ Zebulon

11/12 Witch's Kitchen Cabaret @ 2220 Arts + Archives

11/12 Carla Morrison @ Fox Theater Pomona

11/13 Witch's Kitchen Cabaret @ 2220 Arts + Archives

11/13 Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue @ Grove of Anaheim

11/14 Devendra Banhart, The Drums (solo), Demetri Martin, Rodrigo Amarante, King Tuff, Hand Habits, Bedouine, Ionna Gika, Mitra Jouhari (host), Special Surprise Guests @ Lodge Room

11/15 Sarah Walk, Hayfitz, Zoe Sky Jordan @ Gold-Diggers

11/16 Emarosa @ Lodge Room

11/17 GZA (performing Liquid Swords) @ 1720

11/17 The Backseat Lovers @ The Wiltern

11/18 Jokermen, Mountain Brews @ Gold-Diggers

11/18 Tiny Stills, Cowboy Boy, First Ever Boys @ The Goldfish

11/18 CH3, Spider, fiRED @ The Sardine

11/19 CocoRosie @ Luckman Fine Arts Complex

11/20 Blackpink @ Banc of California Stadium

11/20 Fearing, Rosegarden Funeral Party @ The Echo

11/20 Victor Internet, Ariel & The Culture, Estereomance @ The Paramount

11/22 Still @ El Cid

11/23 Coco and Clair Clair @ The Echo

11/27 Kristin Hersh @ Resident

11/27 Sprain, Drowse, Urns and Argyles, Cold Gawd @ The Echo

11/30 The Former World, Mountain Language @ 2220 Arts + Archives

11/30 Blessed, Stuck @ Gold-Diggers

12/01 Blessed, Stuck @ Alex's Bar

12/03 Quiet Bison @ The Echo

12/04 Yerin Baek @ The Observatory

12/05 Yerin Baek @ The Belasco

12/05 Wild Child @ The Echo

12/06 Helen @ Zebulon

12/07 Glen Phillips (of Toad The Wet Sprocket) @ The Venice West

12/08 Jane @ Resident

12/09 Disco Lines @ El Rey Theatre

12/16 Metallica @ Microsoft Theater

12/16 Senses Fail, Oxymorrons, Can't Swim @ The Glass House

12/17 Fishbone, Son Rompe Pera, JER @ Garden Amphitheatre

12/18 Paul F. Tompkins @ Lodge Room

12/18 Paul F. Tompkins @ Lodge Room

12/21 Channel 5 Live with Andrew Callaghan @ The Regent Theater

12/31 The Roots @ Walt Disney Concert Hall

01/05 The California Honeydrops @ Teragram Ballroom

01/19 Spiral Stairs (of Pavement) @ Moroccan Lounge

01/19 Karl Denson's Tiny Universe @ The Venice West

01/21 Shawn Colvin, Marc Cohn, Sarah Jarosz @ Luckman Fine Arts Complex

02/02 Dan Mangan @ Moroccan Lounge

02/03 Danny Ocean @ The Wiltern

02/04 Sun Room @ The Observatory

02/09 Margo Price, Lola Kirke @ Fonda Theatre

02/10 EDEN, slenderbodies @ The Novo

02/16 Clown Core @ Lodge Room

03/12 Parov Stelar @ The Novo

04/04 Tarta Relena @ Zebulon

04/23 John Waters @ Luckman Fine Arts Complex

05/09 Crowded House, Liam Finn @ The Wiltern


MORE LA SHOWS:

📅 LOS ANGELES SHOWLIST

📢 JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS

🎟️ TICKETS ON SALE SOON

🌞 FREE SHOWS

🌴 OUTDOOR CONCERT GUIDE

🎉 LA TICKET GIVEAWAYS

SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new LA announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...