Just Announced Shows in LA
Postal Service/Death Cab (x2), Iggy Pop, Caroline Polachek, Touché Amoré, Sudan Archives, Bass Drum of Death, The World Is A Beautiful Place..., SZA, Microwave & more!
JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS IN LA
If you would have told me 20 years ago that Death Cab and The Postal Service would be touring together in 2023 I would have said don't you feed me lies about some idealistic future. 2nd L.A. show just announced.
Rock legend Iggy Pop (!) is playing two L.A. shows this spring with some Losers.
Indieemopunkpopsters Prince Daddy & The Hyena are playing Pomona pretty soon. Pretty pretty prettay good.
L.A. post ____ hardcore heroes Touché Amoré has two shows scheduled at The Regent Theater in February. Clever, love.
Bass Drum of Death has two L.A.-area shows in April and Oh My Rockness says you should totally go to this garage goodness.
Caroline Polachek and Sudan Archives are coming to Shrine Auditorium to kick some quality jams for you.
The World Is A Beautiful Place & I Am No Longer Afraid To Go See Them At Troubadour In April.
PLUS MORE NEW SHOWS:
SZA, Built to Spill, Microwave, Oso Oso, Janet Jackson, Noah Kahan, David Cross, Rotting Christ, Waterparks, Khemmis, Film School, Chris Rock/Dave Chappelle, Tropa Magica, Inner Wave, Frank Turner and the Sleeping Souls, The Ataris, George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic, Masego, Bendigo Fletcher, Friko and more!
SCROLL DOWN FOR THE FULL LIST
🎟️ SEE ALL TICKETS ON SALE SOON 🎟️
ALL THE NEW SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK
12/15 ECCO2K, Jack Donoghue, Rick Farin, LoukeMan @ Catch One
12/16 Yatta @ Feels Like Floating
12/17 Fartbarf, Strange Hotels @ Brouwerij West
12/17 Zhao, Alexander Kaye @ Feels Like Floating
12/17 Seb Wildblood, Maddy Maia @ Los Globos
12/17 The Aggrolites, The Provos, Los Nauticals @ The Wayfarer
12/18 V.C.R., Carlos Nino @ Feels Like Floating
12/18 Chris Rock, Dave Chappelle @ Kia Forum
12/18 Nick Thune @ Permanent Records Roadhouse
12/22 John Bellows, Glenn Hendrick, Dominique Matelson, Earl Vallie @ Permanent Records Roadhouse
12/23 Pelo Grande, Fun Game, Sahara Grim, Uncle @ The Goldfish
12/27 Worn-Tin (ambient set) @ Gold-Diggers
12/28 Jung, Brianna Ibarra, Winter Grain, BaddJazz @ Oracle Tavern
12/29 Perel, Heidi Lawden, Masha Mar @ El Cid
12/29 Bubble Tea and Cigarettes, Dreams We've Had @ Silverlake Lounge
12/30 Lee Foss @ Sound Nightclub
12/30 Twin Seas, Tetra Collective, Melt Mars, Blue Velvet Drapes @ The Paramount
12/31 Electric Feels (Indie Sleaze Prom) @ Echoplex
12/31 Michael Rault, Pearl Charles, Dixie, Gold Star, Billy Tibballs @ Permanent Records Roadhouse
12/31 DJ Mike Nasty @ Resident
12/31 The Carry Nation @ Secret Location
12/31 Mark Knight @ Sound Nightclub
01/07 Kamikaze Palm Tree, Grady Strange @ Gold-Diggers
01/07 Fu Manchu @ The Wayfarer
01/11 Armani Caesar @ Lodge Room
01/12 George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic @ House Of Blues Anaheim
01/12 The Plastic Cherries, Dad Bod, Chloe Gallardo @ Silverlake Lounge
01/13 Dumb Fucks, G*U*N*N*, Shock Therapy, Brass Neck @ Teragram Ballroom
01/14 Contour, April + Vista @ 2220 Arts + Archives
01/14 Le Ren @ Genghis Cohen
01/15 Phoenix @ Pappy & Harriet's
01/15 Gal Pal, FIME, Harmony Index, Janelane @ The Echo
01/16 Phoenix @ Ventura Theater
01/17 Strawberry Fuzz @ Troubadour
01/18 Kraus, Ian MacPhee, Chad Leaf, Cenzontle @ Resident
01/21 Diners, T. Rexico @ Moroccan Lounge
01/22 Shutups, zzzahara, Dreyted @ Resident
01/24 Windser @ Moroccan Lounge
01/26 Ultra Q, Lance Redeker, Willowake @ Genghis Cohen
01/26 Don't Stop Or We'll Die, The Sloppy Boys, Townland @ Lodge Room
01/26 Vinyl Williams, Olive Kimoto, Rogue Squares @ The Echo
01/26 Windser @ The Observatory
01/27 Ben Grey, Cash and Skye, The Ouija Boards @ Gold-Diggers
01/27 Ghost-Note @ The Peppermint Club
01/28 Film School, MØAA @ Gold-Diggers
01/28 Satsang @ The Wayfarer
01/29 Daniel Seavey @ Fonda Theatre
02/02 TOTH, Renata Zeiguer @ Gold-Diggers
02/02 Zach Hood, Camylio @ Moroccan Lounge
02/04 Corey Harper @ Moroccan Lounge
02/07 Judge John Hodgman @ Hollywood Forever
02/08 D.R.U.G.S. @ 1720
02/09 Nick Leng @ Genghis Cohen
02/09 Matt Heckler @ Moroccan Lounge
02/10 Touche Amore @ The Regent Theater
02/10 The Dales, Skyler Day @ Troubadour
02/11 Rachel Lark, Whiskerman, Kate Willett, Reptilianaire @ Non Plus Ultra
02/11 Touche Amore @ The Regent Theater
02/15 Lizzie No @ The Wayfarer
02/17 Young Friend @ Moroccan Lounge
02/17 Partial Traces, Petty Larcenists @ The Sardine
02/18 Noi, No Stones @ The Sardine
02/18 Bass Drum of Death @ Zebulon
02/19 Katie Malco @ Moroccan Lounge
02/19 Bass Drum of Death @ The Observatory
02/22 Rotting Christ @ 1720
02/23 Anna Mieke @ Hollywood Forever
02/24 Tsunami Bomb, Death By Stereo @ Knitting Factory NoHo
02/25 Night Talks @ The Observatory
02/25 Human Issue, Rolex, A Lovely Sort of Death @ The Sardine
02/25 Christian Kuria @ Troubadour
02/26 James Reid @ Troubadour
03/02 Braxton Cook @ Lodge Room
03/03 Spafford @ Pappy & Harriet's
03/03 Jack Whitehall @ The Theatre at Ace
03/03 Meg Baird, Chris Forsyth @ Zebulon
03/04 Spafford @ Pappy & Harriet's
03/04 Winston Surfshirt @ The Roxy
03/04 LostBoyCrow @ The Wayfarer
03/09 Stephen Sanchez @ Troubadour
03/10 Stephen Sanchez @ Troubadour
03/11 Prince Daddy & The Hyena, Drug Church @ The Glass House
03/16 Now More Than Ever @ The Echo
03/17 Inner Wave @ The Novo
03/18 Inner Wave @ Fox Theater Pomona
03/19 Vulvodynia, Viscerale, Viscera, Bound In Fear @ The Observatory
03/21 Milk @ Moroccan Lounge
03/22 SZA, Omar Apollo @ Kia Forum
03/23 Free Throw, Can't Swim, Heart to Gold, Early Humans @ The Observatory
03/24 Underoath, Periphery, Loathe @ House Of Blues Anaheim
03/24 The Mother Hips @ Lodge Room
03/24 Copeland @ The Glass House
03/24 David Cross @ The Palace Theatre
03/25 Scary Pockets @ Fonda Theatre
03/28 Ichiko Aoba @ The Regent Theater
03/31 Dirt Monkey, Jantsen @ Echoplex
04/01 Rayland Baxter @ Troubadour
04/01 Built to Spill @ Ventura Music Hall
04/02 That 1 Guy @ Lodge Room
04/02 Tropa Magica @ Teragram Ballroom
04/04 Bendigo Fletcher, Friko @ The Echo
04/05 MAVI @ Resident
04/07 The Ataris, MEST, Further Seems Forever @ The Wiltern
04/08 The Ataris, MEST, Further Seems Forever @ House Of Blues Anaheim
04/08 City of the Sun @ Lodge Room
04/08 Theo Katzman, May Erlewine @ The Wiltern
04/11 Microwave, Oso Oso, Delta Sleep, Mothe @ El Rey Theatre
04/11 Maddie Zahm @ Troubadour
04/12 Joshua Bassett, Lindsey Lomis @ The Wiltern
04/18 jxdn @ The Observatory
04/20 Sabrina Carpenter @ The Greek Theatre
04/20 Iggy Pop (& The Losers) @ The Regent Theater
04/22 Enslaved, Insomnium, Black Anvil @ Fonda Theatre
04/22 Flyte @ The Airliner
04/25 Tiffany Day @ The Roxy
04/26 Noahfinnce, Bears in Trees, Action/Adventure @ Teragram Ballroom
04/27 Iggy Pop (& The Losers) @ Hollywood Palladium
04/28 Waterparks, Hunny @ House Of Blues Anaheim
04/28 Masego @ The Wiltern
04/29 Caroline Polachek, Sudan Archives @ Shrine Auditorium
05/05 Tamino @ Lodge Room
05/16 Khemmis, Conjurer, Wake @ Lodge Room
05/17 KMFDM, Chant @ The Belasco
05/24 Haken, Arch Echo @ The Regent Theater
05/25 MEUTE @ The Wiltern
05/28 The Exploited, Conflict, Total Chaos, Section H8 @ The Observatory
06/02 The Interrupters, Hepcat @ The Wiltern
06/03 Frank Turner And The Sleeping Souls @ House Of Blues Anaheim
06/03 Napalm Death @ The Glass House
06/09 Janet Jackson @ FivePoint Amphitheatre
06/13 Waterparks, Hunny @ Fonda Theatre
08/04 Natalia Lafourcade @ The Greek Theatre
08/11 Noah Kahan, Joy Oladokun @ The Greek Theatre
08/12 Gipsy Kings, Nicolas Reyes @ The Greek Theatre
09/08 Aly & AJ @ The Greek Theatre
10/21 Ne Obliviscaris @ The Belasco
MORE LA SHOWS: